1901 Census

Old Skelton 1901

Address Surname First Name Married Position Age Occupation Place of Birth
Royal George Inn Bunn Alfred M Head 49 Innkeeper Abingdon Cambridgeshire
Royal George Inn Bunn Hannah M Wife 42 Skelton
Royal George Inn Bunn Priscilla S 20 Skelton
Royal George Inn Bunn Harriett S 17 Skelton
Royal George Inn Slater Jane A S Servant 17 Bishop Witton Durham
11 North Terrace 3 rooms Tate Robert M Head 33 Mail contractor Skelton
11 North Terrace 3 rooms Tate Sarah M Wife 38 Stanhope Durham
11 North Terrace 3 rooms Tate Lucy A S 12 Skelton
11 North Terrace 3 rooms Tate Edward S 8 Skelton
11 North Terrace 4 rooms Tate Robert M Head 58 Skelton
11 North Terrace 4 rooms Tate Annie M Wife 58 Skelton
12 North Terrace Bannister Benjamin M Head 39 Groom at Skelton Castle Coddenham Suffolk
12 North Terrace Bannister Susan M Wife 38 Skelton
12 North Terrace Bannister Herbert S 18 Skelton
12 North Terrace Bannister Emily S 15 Skelton
12 North Terrace Bannister John S 14 Skelton
12 North Terrace Bannister Jenny S 12 Skelton
12 North Terrace Bannister Minnie S 6 Skelton
12 North Terrace Bannister Earnest S 5 Skelton
12 North Terrace Bannister Meggie S 2 Skelton
12 North Terrace Stannard Alice S Boarder 26 Dressmaker Claydon Suffolk
13 North Terrace Bell Charles M Head 36 Coachman Stainton Yorks
13 North Terrace Bell Elizabeth M Wife 40 Harworth Durham
13 North Terrace Bell Maggie S 12 Skelton
13 North Terrace Bell Esther S 10 Skelton
13 North Terrace Bell Harry S 9 Skelton
14 North Terrace Dickinson Elizabeth Wid Head 52 Skelton
14 North Terrace Dickinson Catherine A S 29 Skelton
14 North Terrace Dickinson Esther S 21 Skelton
14 North Terrace Dickinson Fred S 20 Bank Clerk Skelton
14 North Terrace Dickinson Edward S 18 Bank Clerk Skelton
15 North Terrace Richardson Thomas M Head 60 Journeyman Butcher Cross Lanes Durham
15 North Terrace Richardson Annie M Wife 62 Skelton
15 North Terrace Richardson John S 30 Skelton
15 North Terrace Richardson Annie E S 26 Skelton
15 North Terrace Richardson Jane H S 23 Skelton
15 North Terrace Richardson Lilian L S 12 Skelton
Shop North Terrace Mackenzie Isabella Wid Head 35 Newcastle Northumberland
Shop North Terrace Mackenzie Florence S 9 Loftus Yorks
Shop North Terrace Mackenzie Margaret S 7 Skelton
Shop North Terrace Mackenzie Sybil C S 3 Skelton
Shop North Terrace Mitchinson Joseph S Boarder 23 Shop assistant Draper Skelton
Shop North Terrace Webster Eleanor S Boarder 19 Cook Domestic Faceby Yorks
Shop North Terrace Chilterhouse Walter S Boarder 29 Cartman Draper Middlesbrough
Shop North Terrace Taylor Margaret S Boarder 18 Housemaid Loftus Yorks
Duke William Inn Treen Charles F M Head 61 Innkeeper Brinklow Warwickshire
Duke William Inn Treen Mary M Wife 59 Fooley Hampshire
Duke William Inn Treen Ada E S 24 Portsmouth
Duke William Inn Treen Albion S 23 Plymouth Devon
Duke William Inn Treen Linda S 21 Skelton
Duke William Inn Woodhouse Rachel S Boarder 21 General Servant Bermondsey London
3 East Terrace Wood John R M Head 61 Joiner and Carpenter Skelton
3 East Terrace Wood Mary M Wife 49 Norton Lincs
3 East Terrace Wood William S Brother 48 Joiner and Carpenter Skelton
1 Woods Yard Ayre Annie Wid Head 52 Matron at Castles Bothy ? Skelton
1 Woods Yard Dunn Emma M 28 Dressmaker Skelton
1 Woods Yard Dunn Florence S Grandaughter 5 Skelton
1 Woods Yard Dunn Lizzie S Grandaughter 3 Skelton
1 Woods Yard Lowe Micheal S Boarder 30 Skelton
1 Woods Yard Wilmhurst Sydney S Boarder 24 Actor theatrical St Pancras London
1 Woods Yard Gorman Ethelbert S Boarder 23 Actor comedian Dublin Ireland
2 Woods Yard Walker John M Head 37 Ironstone miner Croston Yorks
2 Woods Yard Walker Eliza M Wife 37 Skelton
2 Woods Yard Walker Parker S 15 Died in War 19 April 1917 Skelton
2 Woods Yard Walker Sarah S 13 Skelton
2 Woods Yard Walker Ethel S 12 Skelton
2 Woods Yard Walker Alice M S 4 Skelton
3 Woods Yard Lowe Joseph M Head 27 Tailor Skelton
3 Woods Yard Lowe Ellen M Wife 22 Guisborough
3 Woods Yard Lowe Lilly S 1 Skelton
3 Woods Yard Lowe Laura S 16 Skelton
3 Woods Yard Lowe John S 12 Skelton
4 Woods Yard Appleton Robert M Head 35 Ironstone miner Whorlton Yorks
4 Woods Yard Appleton Sarah M Wife 34 Ugthorpe Yorks
4 Woods Yard Appleton Lawrence S 12 Skelton
4 Woods Yard Appleton Fred S 9 Skelton
4 Woods Yard Appleton Eva S 7 Skelton
4 Woods Yard Appleton William S 5 Skelton
4 Woods Yard Appleton Lillian S 4 Skelton
4 Woods Yard Appleton Jessie S 1 Skelton
6 East Terrace Gibbs David M Head 60 Plumber, Glazier and Gas Beverley Yorks
6 East Terrace Gibbs Mary M Wife 63 Marske Yorks
6 East Terrace Gibbs Frances S 27 Assistant Schoolteacher Skelton
6 East Terrace Gibbs Clarina S 21 Assistant Schoolteacher Skelton
4 East Terrace Youngs George W M Head 39 Ironstone miner N Tuddenham Norfolk
4 East Terrace Youngs Mary E M Wife 26 Loftus Yorks
4 East Terrace Youngs George S 2 Skelton
4 East Terrace Youngs Elsie S 1 Skelton
4 East Terrace Isbell Patrice S 31 Visitor Marske Yorks
4 East Terrace Isbell Elizabeth S 32 Visitor Marske Yorks
5 East Terrace Herring Elizabeth S S Head 38 Elementary Schoolmistress Marske Yorks
5 East Terrace Herring Mable S 13 Skelton
Soldiers Home 4 S Tce French Thomas M Head 30 Blacksmith Durham Durham
Soldiers Home 4 S Tce French Mable M Wife 36 Matron Convalescent Home Scotland
Soldiers Home 4 S Tce Martin Edith S Adopted 2 Durham
Soldiers Home 4 S Tce Thursgood Tom M Patient 23 9th Lancers York
Soldiers Home 4 S Tce Watson Walter S Patient 24 2nd West Yorks Leeds
Soldiers Home 4 S Tce Jones Frederick S Patient 30 19th Prince Wales Own W Bromwich Staffs
Soldiers Home 4 S Tce Jones Arthur S Patient 22 Kings R Rifles Dewsbury
Soldiers Home 4 S Tce Palmer Charles S Patient 26 A O C Cambridge Cambridgeshire
Soldiers Home 4 S Tce Clements Arthur S Patient 21 19th Prince Wales Own Guisborough
Soldiers Home 4 S Tce Horan James S Patient 36 5th North'land Fusiliers Wallsend Northumberland
Soldiers Home 4 S Tce Hawkey Thomas M Patient 32 2nd West Yorks St Colomb Cornwall
3 South Terrace Uninhabited
2 South Terrace Uninhabited
1 South Terrace Vores Francis T M Head 42 Police Sergeant Stamford Bridge Yorks
1 South Terrace Vores Eliza M Wife 45 Claxton Yks
1 South Terrace Vores Cicily S 13 Askrigg Yks
1 South Terrace Vores Edith S 10 Well Yks
1 South Terrace Vores Francis S 6 Gilling Yks
1 South Terrace Vores Herbert S 4 Gilling Yks
1 South Terrace Beaver Henry S 24 Police Constable Pickering Yorks
1 High St Barker Robert T M Head 29 Butcher Loftus
1 High St Barker Martha M Wife 30 Upleatham
1 High St Barker Mabel S 4 Skelton
1 High St Barker Hannah S 1 Skelton
1 High St Barker John Brown Wid F-in-law 70 Heslington
3 High St Kidd Charles M Head 49 Fruiterer and Coal dealer
3 High St Kidd Mary M Wife 52
3 High St Kidd James R S 13
3 High St Kidd Beatrice S 15 Skelton
3 High St Kidd James Wid Father 82 Skelton
5 and 7 High St Wood James T M Head 57 Wine and Spirit dealer Skelton
5 and 7 High St Wood Ann M Wife 57 Skelton
5 and 7 High St Wood Esther S 29 Skelton
1 Robinson's Yard Richards William M Head 42 Ironstone miner Pembrokeshire Wales
1 Robinson's Yard Richards Catherine M Wife 38 Ripley Derbyshire
1 Robinson's Yard Richards Annie E S 19 Skelton
1 Robinson's Yard Richards Francis E S 17 Skelton
1 Robinson's Yard Richards Charlie S 13 Skelton
1 Robinson's Yard Richards George H S 11 Skelton
1 Robinson's Yard Richards William E S 9 Skelton
1 Robinson's Yard Richards Fred S 7 Skelton
1 Robinson's Yard Richards Agnes S 4 Skelton
1 Robinson's Yard Richards Robert R S 1 Skelton
2 Robinson's Yard Johnson Thomas M Head 53 Ironstone mines Spalding Lincs
2 Robinson's Yard Johnson Mary M Wife 43 Kepwick Yks
2 Robinson's Yard Green John A S Boarder 17 Rosedale Abbey Yorks
3 Robinson Yd Uninhabited
4 Robinson's Yard Christian Benjamin M Head 36 Ironstone mines, Gen lab West Deeping Lincs
4 Robinson's Yard Christian Anna M Wife 33 Rosedale Abbey Yorks
4 Robinson's Yard Christian Eliza S 13 Rutland
4 Robinson's Yard Christian John S 12 Skinningrove
4 Robinson's Yard Christian Janey S 10 Kilton
4 Robinson's Yard Christian Mary S 8 Rutland
4 Robinson's Yard Christian Barbara S 3 Skelton
4 Robinson's Yard Christian Margaret S 3 Skelton
5 Robinson's Yard Mann John M Head 31 Ironstone mines, Yard Capel St Mary Suffolk
5 Robinson's Yard Mann Bella M Wife 23 Skelton
5 Robinson's Yard Mann William S 3 Skelton
5 Robinson's Yard Mann Florence S 3 Skelton
7 Robinson's Yard Lowe Ann Wid Head 71 Sunderland
8 Robinson's Yard Boynton Mary Wid Head 62 Ireland
8 Robinson's Yard Boynton Annie S 26 Skelton
8 Robinson's Yard Boynton Margaret S 19 Skelton
8 Robinson's Yard Boynton Francis S Grandson 3 Middlesbrough
9 Robinson's Yard Lewis William Widr Head 68 Shoemaker Skelton
9 High St Bonnard Thomas M Head 49 Ironstone mines, underground Newton on Derwent Yks
9 High St Bonnard Harriet M Wife 42 York
9 High St Bonnard John S 17 Skelton
9 High St Bonnard Harriet S 15 Skelton
9 High St Bonnard Tom S 9 Skelton
9 High St Bonnard Elsie S 6 Skelton
11 High St Abram John M Head 28 Clothier Shopkeeper Thornaby
11 High St Abram Edith M Wife 29 Oxford
11 High St Abram Gladys S 5 Skelton
15 High St Pattinson Henry M Head 56 Saddler, Harness maker Skelton
15 High St Pattinson Fanny M Wife 51 Skelton
15 High St Pattinson Henry S 30 Skelton
15 High St Pattinson Thomas S 19 Skelton
15 High St Pattinson Thelma S 16 Skelton
15 High St Pattinson Annie S 14 Skelton
15 High St Pattinson Lily S 8 Skelton
17 High St Batty Joseph R M Head 35 Gardener Hawfield Yks
17 High St Batty Catherine A M Wife 40 Bedale
17 High St Batty Harold S 9 Skelton
17 High St Batty Elsie S 8 Skelton
17 High St Batty Frank S 2 Skelton
19 High St Barker Mary Wid Head 60 Skelton
19 High St Barker Joseph S 25 Butcher Loftus
19 High St Barker Mary E S Grandaughter 8 Grocer, Shopkeeper Redcar
21 High St Barker Ernest W M Head 32 Loftus
21 High St Barker Mary M Wife 34 Brotton
21 High St Barker William S 2 Schoolm'ss Elementary Board Skelton
23 High St Douglas Caroline Wid Head 53 Asst Schoolmistress Egham Surrey
23 High St Douglas Gracie S 23 Asst Schoolmistress Witton le Wear Durham
23 High St Douglas Joyce S 21 Butcher, retired Lingdale
25 High St Wilkinson William M Head 55 Skelton
25 High St Wilkinson Catharine M Wife 44 Maelwyd Wales
25 High St Wilkinson Laura S 2 General Servant Merionethshire
25 High St Gullon Margaret A S 15 Plumber, Gasfitter Loftus
27 High St Hewling John R M Head 33 Skelton
27 High St Hewling Mary M 32 Carlton Husthwaite Yks
27 High St Hewling John S 3 Redcar
27 High St Hewling Reginald S 1 Surveyor, Inspector Nuisances UDC Skelton
31 High St Robinson William P M Head 37 Guisborough
31 High St Robinson Dorothy M Wife 33 Guisborough
31 High St Robinson Frank S 6 Skelton
31 High St Robinson Bernard S 2 Skelton
31 High St Gullon Jane E S 19 Easington
33 High St Uninhabited Stonemason
35 High St Ellis George H M Head 38 Rillington Yks
35 High St Ellis Jane M Wife 32 Guisborough
35 High St Ellis George W S 2 Master shoe, bootmaker Guisborough
37 High St Sisson Thomas M Head 58 Costessey Norfolk
37 High St Sisson Caroline M Wife 55 Confectioner Ringland Norfolk
37 High St Sisson Ellen S 27 Butcher Costessey Norfolk
37 High St Mason Arthur S Lodger 22 Shoemaker Helmsley
37 High St Simmonds Thomas S Boarder 32 Butcher Guisborough
37 High St Sisson Henry S 25 Costessey Norfolk
37 High St Croad Henry S Grandson 6 Keighley
39 High St Johnson Anthony M Head 31 Institute caretaker Allandale Northumberland
39 High St Johnson Margaret M Wife 29 Blyth Northumberland
39 High St Johnson John P S 3 Skelton
39 High St Johnson Mary A S 1 Skelton
41 High St Hunter James M Head 65 Ironstone, retired Scotland
41 High St Hunter Sarah M Wife 66 Staithes
41 High St Pickles William S 66 Professional musician Wilsden Yks
47 High St Robinson George Widr Head 75 Cabinetmaker Upholsterer Guisborough
47 High St Robinson George E M D in law 38 Guisborough
47 High St Robinson Helena M 33 Rosedale Abbey
47 High St Robinson Mabel S 2 Skelton
47 High St Robinson Cecil S 1 Skelton
47 High St Robinson Lilian S 9 Skelton
47 High St Bearpark Annie M Son in law 42 Guisborough
47 High St Bearpark Thomas M Head 39 Hull
49 High St 2 rooms Carrick Hannah Wid Head 73 Skelton
49 High St Ridsdale Thomas Widr 63 Stonemason, retired Skelton
49 High St Ridsdale John S 28 Bricklayer Skelton
49 High St Ridsdale Robert S 27 Stonemason Skelton
49 High St Ridsdale Eleanor S 21 Housekeeper Skelton
49 High St Ridsdale Fred S Head 19 Stonemason Skelton
51 High St Hodge Henry M Wife 51 Draper Shop Asst Washford Pine Devon
51 High St Hodge Eleanor M 50 Hartlepool
51 High St Hodge Mary S 17 Brotton
51 High St Hodge Elizabeth S 15 Brotton
51 High St Hodge Eleanor S Head 22 Drapress Brotton
53 High St Atkinson William Widr 71 Ironstone mines horsekeeper Bilsdale
53 High St Atkinson Elizabeth S 35 Bilsdale
53 High St Atkinson William S 32 Ironstone mines Cartman Bilsdale
53 High St Atkinson Edward S 23 Ironstone mines Boilerman Skelton
53 High St Atkinson John S Grandson 7 Skelton
55 High St Cook Charles M Head 66 Gardener Moorsholm
55 High St Cook Louisa M Wife 61 Bawdeswell Norfolk
55 High St Bailey Margaret E S Adopted 27 Dressmaker Guisborough
55 High St Bailey Norman S Boarder 4 Skelton
1 Carricks Yard Craven Emily Wid Head 44 Lazenby Yks
1 Carricks Yard Craven James H S 23 Ordinary Estate Labourer Skelton
1 Carricks Yard Craven Emily S 21 Skelton
1 Carricks Yard Craven Arthur S 16 Skelton
1 Carricks Yard Craven Sidney S 15 Died in War 21 Aug 1915 Skelton
1 Carricks Yard Brown Jane A M 25 Skelton
2 Carricks Yard Drury Ann Wid Head 50 Charwoman Eston
2 Carricks Yard Drury Henry S 24 Ironstone mines Weighman Skelton
2 Carricks Yard Drury Edward S 22 Ironstone mines Boilerman Skelton
2 Carricks Yard Drury John S 16 Ironstone mines Trapper Skelton
2 Carricks Yard Drury Annie S 12 Skelton
61 High St Smith William M Head 46 Ironstone mines Platelayer Surrey not known
61 High St Smith Jane M Wife 45 Skelton
61 High St Lowe Annie S Niece 14 Skelton
61 High St Lowe Dinah S MotherinLaw 77 Loftus
63 High St Young George M Head 35 Agricultural Labourer Guisborough
63 High St Young Mary M Wife 37 Skelton
63 High St Young Hannah S 9 Skelton
63 High St Young Emma S 7 Skelton
63 High St Young Jane S 5 Skelton
63 High St Young John S 11 Skelton
63 High St Young Ernest S 1 Skelton
63 High St Gibson Henry S Son 14 Skelton
63 High St Gibson Samuel S Brotherinlaw 32 Agricultural labourer Skelton
65 High St Lightwing Henry M Head 32 Ironstone Backbye deputy Guisborough
65 High St Lightwing Jane A M Wife 48 Consett Durham
65 High St Scott Robert T S 34 Ironstone mines W Auckland Durham
67 High St Bell Robert M Head 55 Organist Music teacher Skelton
67 High St Bell Isabella J M Wife 43 Gateshead Durham
67 High St Bell William R S 18 Ironstone above and below Skelton
67 High St Bell Frederic S 13 Music student Skelton
69 High St McLane Joseph H M Head 46 Blacksmith Skelton
69 High St McLane Jane M Wife 49 Skelton
69 High St McLane John S 23 Blacksmith Skelton
69 High St McLane Robert S 17 Skelton
71 High St Armstrong William M Head 71 Verger Ireland
71 High St Armstrong Mary M Wife 71 Ireland
71 High St Armstrong Louisa S 40 Dressmaker Woolwich London
73 High St Dunning Robert M Head 54 Fruiterer and Carter Yorks
73 High St Dunning Ann M Wife 50 Easby Yks
73 High St Dunning Ada S 27 Shop asst Skelton
73 High St Dunning Alfred S 23 Cab driver Skelton
73 High St Dunning Ernest S 19 Market gardener Skelton
73 High St Dunning Mabel S 13 Skelton
75 High St Ridgard George M Head 76 Fruiterer General dealer Derby Derbys
75 High St Ridgard Mary M Wife 58 Barnsley
75 High St Ridgard Martha S 18 Skelton
75 High St Ridgard James S 15 Skelton
77 High St Spires George M Head 39 Stationer newsagent Ireland
77 High St Spires Jemima M Wife 42 Whatfield Suffolk
77 High St Spires George S 9 N Skelton
77 High St Spires Alfred S 4 Skelton
79 High St Clay Margaret M Head 43 Stationer newsagent Langton by Rigby Lincs
79 High St Clay Edith S 19 Shop asst Middlesbrough
79 High St Clay Maud S 17 Shop asst Middlesbrough
79 High St Clay Florence S S 15 Shop asst Middlesbrough
81 High St Harker Jane Wid Head 76 Liverton
83 High St Bolton John G M Head 49 Ironstone mines clerk Kirkby Malzeard Yks
83 High St Bolton Annie M Wife 45 Loftus
83 High St Bolton Louisa S 19 Skelton
83 High St Bolton John S 6 Skelton
85 High St King George M Head 49 Watchmaker shopkeeper Warkworth Northumberland
85 High St King Mary M Wife 49 Yorks
85 High St Holtby Harry S Nephew 15 Skelton
87 High St House Noah Widr Head 68 Publican retired Shottersbrook Berks
87 High St Tate Celia S 16 Skelton
87 High St Tate Elsie S 11 Skelton
87 High St Tate Harriet S 8 Skelton
89 High St Tate Addison M Head 45 Painter Skelton
89 High St Tate Harriet M Wife 43 Westminster London
89 High St Tate Noah T S 15 Skelton
89 High St Tate Edith S 13 Skelton
89 High St Tate Winifred S 10 Skelton
89 High St Tate Florence S 6 Skelton
89 High St Tate Dorothy S 4 Skelton
89 High St Tate Emily S 3 Skelton
91 High St Kingston Walter M 57 Schoolmaster retired Wentworth Yks
91 High St Kingston Mary M 57 Sheffield
91 High St Kingston Lucy S 26 Asst Board Schoolmistress Worsbro Yks
91 High St Kingston Jessica S 18 Wombwell Yks
95 High St Booth Arthur M Head 43 Army Colour Sgt Drill Instrctr Heeley Yks
95 High St Booth Leah M Wife 36 Beverley
97 High St Knaggs William M Head 66 Shoemaker shop Skelton
97 High St Knaggs Eliza M Wife 61 Travellers Rest Yks
97 High St Knaggs Thomas S 32 Shoemaker Skelton
97 High St Knaggs David S 20 Skelton
97 High St Knaggs Edith S 18 Skelton
97 High St Potter Hannah M M 38 Skelton
97 High St Potter Florence S 12 Loftus
101 High St Dunn William M Head 61 Hairdresser Bridlington
101 High St Dunn Mary A M Wife 60 Lythe
101 High St Dunn William G S 30 Ironstone Labourer below Guisborough
101 High St Dunn James S 22 Photographic agent/Collector Guisborough
103 High St McLane George M Head 24 Butcher Skelton
103 High St McLane Jane M Wife 23 Normanby
105 High St Taylor John L M Head 40 Grocer and Drapers shop Fylingdales
105 High St Taylor Alice H M Wife 36 Skelton
105 High St McGee Elizabeth S Servant 21 General servant Carlin How
107 High St Uninhabited
109 High St Uninhabited
111 High St Wood John M Head 57 Tailor shop Skelton
111 High St Wood Mary A M Wife 58 Newton le Willows Yks
111 High St Storr Thomas A S Boarder 19 Apprentice tailor Saltburn
113 High St Robinson E A Widr Head 45 Confectioner Liverpool
113 High St Robinson Eleanor S 18 Shop asst Skelton
113 High St Robinson Thomas S 17 Grocer shop asst Skelton
113 High St Robinson Arthur S 13 Skelton
115 High St Dowson George M Head 62 Ironstone Check Weighman Rosedale Yks
115 High St Dowson Jane M Wife 61 Pennyholme
117 High St Collier Mary Wid Head 74 Rosedale
117 High St Collier Elizabeth S 41 Dressmaker Farndale
117 High St Collier Esther S 35 Dressmaker Gt Ayton
117 High St Collier Jane S 31 Commondale
117 High St Collier Hannah M S 26 Milliner Skelton
119 High St Vayre Amelia A Wid Head 29 Confectioner Littlepool Cambridgeshire
119 High St Vayre Harry S 2 Skelton
119 High St Vayre William S 7 Skelton
119 High St Futter Sally S 15 Domestic servant Skelton
119 High St Hamblett Thomas W Widr Boarder 26 Prudential Ass Agent Guisborough
121 High St Young William R M Head 29 Butcher Skelton
121 High St Young Mary M Wife 29 Skelton
121 High St Young Earnest S 6 Skelton
121 High St Young Mabel S 1 Skelton
121 High St W ? William M F in law 70 Skelton
121 High St Norman John S Servant 19 Butchers shop assistant Kildale
123 High St Wheater Thomas M Head 74 Builder retired Bowbridge Yks
123 High St Wheater Catherine M 60 Dressmaker Scotland
123 High St Wheater Elizabeth M S 25 Asst dressmaker Skelton
123 High St Wheater Kate S 21 Housekeeper Skelton
123 High St Wheater Matthew S 19 Draper shop asst Skelton
123 High St Wheater Sarah S 17 Dressmaker apprentice Skelton
125 High St Woodhouse Sarah Wid Head 56 Carlton Minniott Yks
125 High St Woodhouse Francis S 21 Apprentice electrician Saltburn
127 High St Fox George M Head 46 Tailors cutter Drapers shop Newark Notts
127 High St Fox Betsy M Wife 39 Milliner Broughton Lincs
127 High St Fox George S 9 Skelton
127 High St Fox Grace E S 13 Skelton
129 High St Uninhabited
131 High St Uninhabited
Back 131 Powell George M Head 46 Tailor Ripon
Back 131 Powell Louisa M Wife 42 W Hartlepool Durham
Back 131 Powell Isabella S 12 Middlesbrough
Back 131 Powell George S 9 Middlesbrough
Back 131 Powell Harriett S 7 Middlesbrough
135 High St Pattinson Sarah Wid Head 63 Hotel Keeper Windermere Westmorland
135 High St Pattinson Kate S 27 Barmaid Saltburn
135 High St Pattinson Edith S 25 Barmaid Saltburn
135 High St Smith Charles W S Servant 26 Barman N Skelton
135 High St Lightburn Sarah S Servant 15 General Servant Skelton
137 High St Wood Thomas M Head 46 Shepherd Borrowby
137 High St Wood Christiana M Wife 42 Helperby
137 High St Wood William S 18 Coxwold
137 High St Wood Elizabeth S 13 Coxwold
137 High St Wood Thomas S 11 Died in War 3rd May 1915 Skelton
137 High St Wood Mary S 9 Skelton
137 High St Wood Minnie S 6 Skelton
137 High St Wood Amy S 4 Skelton
137 High St Wood Edward S 1 Skelton
139 High St Tate Alonzo M Head 53 Horseman on Farm Skelton
139 High St Tate Margaret M Wife 46 Boosbeck
139 High St Tate Henry S Head 26 Ironstone Wagon wayman Loftus
139 High St Tate Robert S Wife 22 Grocers shop asst Loftus
139 High St Tate Jane A S 15 Skelton
139 High St Tate Albert S 13 Died in War 30 July 1916. Skelton
141 High St Hudson John M Head 48 Cartman on Farm Loftus
141 High St Hudson Mary M Wife 42 Easington
141 High St Hudson Harriett S 16 Pupil teacher Skelton
143 High St Bannister George M Head 39 Waggoner on Estate Coddenham Suffolk
143 High St Bannister Elizabeth M Wife 30 Eston
143 High St Bannister Florence S 11 Brotton
143 High St Bannister Annie S 10 Skelton
143 High St Bannister George S 7 Skelton
143 High St Bannister Frederick S 5 Died World War 27 May 1918 Skelton
143 High St Bannister Percy S 2 Skelton
145 High St Wilks Jeremiah Wid Head 66 Farm Bailiff Castleton
145 High St Wilks Ellen S 37 Broaddist Devon
1 Robinson St Hewling Elizabeth Wid Head 58 Skelton
1 Robinson St Hewling Sidney S 16 Skelton
2 Robinson St Sanderson Humphrey M Head 60 Gt Ayton
2 Robinson St Sanderson Ann E M Wife 56 Skelton
2 Robinson St Sanderson Christiana S 22 Skelton
2 Robinson St Sanderson Anne S 15 Skelton
2 Robinson St Spence Christopher S Boarder 30 Agricultural labourer Crakehill Yks
3 Robinson St Wrightson Mary J Wid Head 44 Gen sewing machinist Hull
3 Robinson St Wrightson Charles S 20 Elem'y Board Schoolteacher Skelton
4 Robinson St Taylor James A L M Head 27 Painter Decorator Norwich
4 Robinson St Taylor Alice M Wife 21 Middlesbrough
4 Robinson St Taylor Charles A L S 1 Skelton
4 Robinson St Taylor George S 2 Skelton
4 Robinson St Taylor Jane S Nursemaid 21 Loftus
5 Robinson St Robinson John D M Head 56 Joiner carpenter Leyburn
5 Robinson St Robinson Elizabeth M M Wife 51 Skelton
5 Robinson St Robinson Elizabeth S 24 Skelton
5 Robinson St Robinson John T S 15 Butchers errand boy Co-op Skelton
6 Robinson St Wilkinson Timothy M Head 34 Ironstone miner under Guisborough
6 Robinson St Wilkinson M E M Wife 32 Guidborough
6 Robinson St Wilkinson Alice E S 12 Skelton
6 Robinson St Wilkinson John S 11 Skelton
6 Robinson St Wilkinson William H S 7 Skelton
6 Robinson St Wilkinson Lillian S 3 Skelton
6 Robinson St Wilkinson George S 8 Skelton
7 Robinson St Wilson Ann E Wid Head 63 Gibraltar British
7 Robinson St Wilson John C M 26 Ironstone pit yard worker Skelton
7 Robinson St Harker Robert M Boarder 25 Ironstone underground Mickleby
8 Robinson St Bulmer John M Head 54 Road cleaner U D Council Cropton Yks
8 Robinson St Bulmer Anne M Wife 52 Skelton
8 Robinson St Bulmer Walter S 20 Ironstone horsedriver under Skelton
8 Robinson St Bulmer Fred S 18 Ironstone Rapper boy under Skelton
8 Robinson St Bulmer Hannah S 16 Skelton
8 Robinson St Drury John C S Stepson 28 Ironstone Back Bye man Skelton
9 Robinson St Featherstone Thomas M Head 38 Ironstone under Rosedale
9 Robinson St Featherstone Annie M Wife 29 Skelton
9 Robinson St Featherstone John S 3 Skelton
9 Robinson St Featherstone Dora S 2 Skelton
10 Robinson St Ward William M Head 38 Ironstone Back Bye man York
10 Robinson St Ward Sophia M Wife 34 Skelton
10 Robinson St Ward Robert S 18 Ironstone horsedriver under Skelton
10 Robinson St Ward Betsy S 12 Skelton
10 Robinson St Ward Hilda S 10 Skelton
10 Robinson St Ward Olive S 5 Skelton
10 Robinson St Ward Percy S 1 Skelton
11 Robinson St Ward Tom M Head 44 Ironstone Deputy Crumb Parish Yks
11 Robinson St Ward Alice M Wife 43 Lackenby
11 Robinson St Ward William T S 22 Blacksmith Skelton
11 Robinson St Ward John S 20 Soldier Pte 2 W Yorks Skelton
11 Robinson St Ward Albert S 16 Ironstone ropelad under Skelton
11 Robinson St Ward Ruth S 13 Skelton
11 Robinson St Ward Harry S 7 Skelton
11 Robinson St Ward Annie S 5 Skelton
11 Robinson St Ward Alice S 3 Skelton
12 Robinson St Smith Ann Wid Head 55 Hazelrigg Northumberland
12 Robinson St Smith Hannah S 21 Skelton
12 Robinson St Smith Harry S 17 Ironstone ropelad under Skelton
12 Robinson St Smith Samson S 15 Ironstone ropelad under Skelton
12 Robinson St Young Fred S Boarder 17 Stonemason Guisborough
12 Robinson St Mann Richard S Boarder 52 Tailor Loftus
13 Robinson St Glover Charles M Head 64 Sawmill engineman Not known, Yorks
13 Robinson St Glover Mary M Wife 69 Carlisle
Railway Cottages Nicholson Fred M Head 28 Gardener East Gilling
Railway Cottages Nicholson Annie M Wife 29 Escrick Yks
Railway Cottages Nelson Eliza M 53 Escrick Yks
Railway Cottages Hoggarth Joseph M Head 28 Gamekeeper Upleatham
Railway Cottages Hoggarth Amelia M M Wife 24 Skelton
Railway Cottages Hoggarth Maud S 4 Skelton
Railway Cottages Hoggarth Florence S 2 Skelton
Railway Cottages Hoggarth Helena M S 9 Skelton
Railway Cottages Smith Samuel S Boarder 24 Gardener Helmsley
Rigwood Hamilton Edward S Head 44 Gentleman Skelton
Rigwood Dyason Elizabeth J S 62 Folkestone
Rigwood Dyason Augusta E S 52 Dover
Rigwood Hardwick Annie E S Servant 30 Cook Welburn Yks
Rigwood Taylor Eliza S Servant 32 Parlour Maid Boulby
Rigwood Sanderson Annie E S Servant 22 Housemaid Grinkle
Rigwood Sanderson Betsy S Servant 19 Kitchenmaid Grinkle
Rigwood Stables Surtees Henry M Head 30 Coachman Norton
Rigwood Stables Surtees Annie M Wife 32 Bootle Cumberland
Rigwood Stables Surtees Harold S 1 Pinchinthorpe
Rigwood Stables Surtees Olive S 9 Saltburn
Rigwood Stables Smytheyman Richard S Boarder 27 Groom Redcar
Rushpool Bell Margaret E Wid Head 58 Silcoats Yks
Rushpool Bell Sybil M S 17 Skelton
Rushpool Whipsall Elizabeth S Servant 29 Governess Grantham Lincs
Rushpool Jennings Arthur S Servant 28 Butler Sutton on Forest Yks
Rushpool Williamson Catharine S Servant 38 Cook Bishop Middleton Durham
Rushpool Swalwell Eleanor S Servant 30 Maid Darlington
Rushpool Porritt Elizabeth S Servant 24 Housemaid Skelton
Rushpool Pattinson Annie S Servant 22 Maid Shipley Yks
Rushpool Robinson Evelyn S Servant 18 Kitchen maid Skelton
Rushpool Stables Hogg George S Servant 19 Groom Newcastle
White House Saltburn Lane Empty
Halfpenny Bridge House Brough Richard G Widr Head 57 Bridgekeeper, Police ret'd Bishop Wilton Yks
Halfpenny Bridge House Brough Helena S 28 Scarborough
Halfpenny Bridge House Brough Esther S 24 Dressmaker Skelton
Marske Lane Holmes John M Head 43
Marske Lane Holmes Susannah M Wife 37 Foreman, Joiner Gilling
Marske Lane Holmes Edith S 14 West Bromwich Staffs
Marske Lane Holmes William S 13 Appr' joiner Skelton
Marske Lane Holmes Harriet S 11 Skelton
Marske Lane Holmes Isabella S 9 Skelton
Marske Lane Holmes John S 7 Skelton
Marske Lane Holmes Mildred S 2 Skelton
Skelton Mill Ashton Mark M Head 39 Electrician Hartforth Yks
Skelton Mill Ashton Margaret M Wife 33 Gilling Yks
Skelton Mill Ashton George P S 13 Gilling
Skelton Mill Ashton Harriet M S 11 Skelton
Skelton Mill Ashton Mark S 8 Skelton
Skelton Mill Ashton Annie S 6 Skelton
Skelton Mill Ashton John S 4 Skelton
Skelton Mill Ashton Stanley S 2 Skelton
Castle Lodge Peat Edgar M Head 38 Gardener North Grimston Yks
Castle Lodge Peat Amelia M Wife 37 Pickering
Castle Lodge Peat Annie M S 16 Butterwick Yks
Castle Lodge Peat Benjamin W S 14 Draper Shop Asst Salton Yks
Castle Lodge Peat John S 5 Wensley
Castle Lodge Peat Ada S 3 Skelton
Castle Lodge Peat Laura S 1 Skelton
Castle Lodge Peat Frederic S Nephew 24 Gardener Nawton Yks
Marske Road Rowe Robert M Head 50 Coachman Staindrop Durham
Marske Road Rowe Agnes M Wife 31 Norwich
Marske Road Rowe Alfred S 10 Skelton
Marske Road Rowe Esther S 6 Skelton
Marske Road Rowe Lesley S 2 Skelton
Marske Road Rowe Florence S 6 Skelton
Gardeners Bothy - Williams James E S Boarder 25 Gardener Blackpool
-Marske Rd Howard Willie S Boarder 21 Gardener Leeds
Gardeners Bothy - Morley Edwin S Boarder 22 Gardener Leeswood Flint
-Marske Rd Furnish Frederick S Boarder 19 Gardener Blackwell
Marske Lane McEndro Robert J M Head 28 Gardener Foreman Ireland
Marske Lane McEndro Mabel M Wife 27 Scorton
Marske Lane McEndro Florence S 3 Middleton Tyas Yks
Marske Lane McEndro Louisa S 1 Crook Durham
Marske Lane Frisby Charley S Boarder 24 Gardener Lincs not known
9 North Tce Uninhabited
8 North Tce Coupland Joseph W M Head 37 Ironstone miner underg'd Darlington
8 North Tce Coupland Jane M Wife 28 Rainton Gate Durham
8 North Tce Coupland William S 3 Skelton
8 North Tce Coupland George M S 1 S Shields Durham
7 North Tce Bannister David M Head 47 Ironstone Platelayer Coddenham Suffolk
7 North Tce Bannister Margaret M Wife 45 Skelton
7 North Tce Bannister William S 22 Ironstone piping after drilling Skelton
7 North Tce Bannister David S 19 Ironstone blacksmith above Skelton
7 North Tce Bannister Lavinia S 16 Skelton
7 North Tce Bannister Olive S 14 Skelton
7 North Tce Bannister Reuben S 11 Skelton
7 North Tce Stannard Harry S Boarder 23 Ironstone platelayer under Whitton Suffolk
7 North Tce Collingwood George S Boarder 68 Gen Farm Labourer Skelton
Estate Office Tutin Thomas M Head 46 Resident Land Agent Kirkby Fleetham Yks
Estate Office Tutin Lilly M Wife 43 Stockton
Estate Office Garner Esther S Servant 22 General servant Skelton
Rectory Ellis Robert J M Head 56 Clergyman C of E Pocklington Yks
Rectory Ellis Jane F M Wife 55 Leyburn
Rectory Ellis Ethel M S 25 Rainton Yks
Rectory March Annie S Servant 31 Cook Yearby
Rectory Garbutt Elizabeth S Servant 25 Housemaid Saltburn
Bridge Houses [1] Agar William M Head 57 Head Gamekeeper Fryup Yks
Bridge Houses [1] Agar Elizabeth M Wife 52 Loftus
Bridge Houses [1] Selkeld Mary J S Visitor 21 Normanby
Bridge Houses [1] Beagrie John J S Boarder 22 Lay preacher, Wesleyan  Ev Richmond
Bridge Houses [2] Shutt Hannah Wid Head 38 Gt Ayton
Bridge Houses [2] Shutt William S 13 Skelton
Bridge Houses [2] Shutt Annie S 11 Skelton
Bridge Houses [2] Shutt Harriet S 9 Skelton
Bridge Houses [2] Shutt Margaret S 6 Skelton
Bridge Houses [2] Shutt Elizabeth S 4 Skelton
Bridge Houses [2] Murray Ina D S Boarder 35 District Nurse Ireland
Church Lane [1] Walker Richard M Head 60 Coachman Thirsk
Church Lane [1] Walker Hannah M Wife 50 Low Wall Cumberland
Church Lane [2] Gibson Richard M Head 44 1st whip Cleveland  Hounds Skelton
Church Lane [2] Gibson Ellen M Wife 38 Marske
Church Lane [2] Gibson Margaret S 7 Skelton
Church Lane [2] Gibson Stanton S 4 Skelton
Church Lane [2] Gibson Hunter S 1 Skelton
Church Lane [2] Yarker Henry Widr F-in-law 78 Marske
Castle Stables Shutt John M Head 51 Groom Catterick
Castle Stables Shutt Sarah M Wife 39 Long Maiston Yks
Castle Stables Shutt Amelia S 15 Skelton
Castle Stables Shutt Nellie S 14 Skelton
Castle Stables Shutt Daisy S 12 Skelton
Castle Stables Shutt John S 11 Skelton
Castle Stables Bothy Pringle John S Head 32 Groom Hutton Lowcross Yks
Castle Stables Bothy Appleton John G S Boarder 25 Stableman Egton
Castle Stables Bothy Ayre Henry S Boarder 19 Stableman Skelton
Castle Stables Bothy Barker Arthur S Boarder 21 Stableman Trenholme Bar Yks
Castle Stables Bothy Ross Kenneth S Boarder 20 Stableman Skelton
Skelton Castle Wharton William H A M Head 48 Skelton
Skelton Castle Wharton Elizabeth S M M Wife 46 Fordon Montgomery
Skelton Castle Wharton Margaret W S 6 Hanover Sq London
Skelton Castle Hood Celia C S Servant 21 Governess Kirkby Fleetham Yks
Skelton Castle Collins Jessie C S Servant 43 Housekeeper Stovington Sussex
Skelton Castle Lewis Sarah J S Servant 30 Ladys Maid Ricardine Glos
Skelton Castle Winnall Lilly S Servant 27 Cook Bradford
Skelton Castle Messer Janet S Servant 33 Housemaid Not Known Northumberland
Skelton Castle Foster Mary S Servant 25 Housemaid Stockton
Skelton Castle Trevor Mary S Servant 24 Housemaid Malton
Skelton Castle Blenkinsopp Jane S Servant 20 Housemaid Stockton
Skelton Castle McLow Mary S Servant 25 Kitchenmaid Berwick
Skelton Castle Leadsome Mary A S Servant 22 Kitchenmaid Penby Salop
Skelton Castle Mothersill Eliza S Servant 17 Scullerymaid Stockton
Skelton Castle Pritchard Eleanor S Servant 33 Laundrymaid Reading Berks
Skelton Castle Millington Ellen S Servant 22 Laundrymaid Flint
Skelton Castle Blackwell Florence S Servant 17 Laundrymaid Sheffield
Skelton Castle Greenwell Jessie S Servant 19 Schoolroom Maid Dudley Worcester
Skelton Castle Stonor Frederick S Servant 37 Butler Holborn Middlesex
Skelton Castle Toyn Dennis S Servant 33 Valet Rosedale
Skelton Castle Mellor John S Servant 29 Footman Ireland
Skelton Castle Livingstone Daniel S Servant 19 Footman Scotland
Skelton Castle Elliott John J S Servant 14 Hall boy Nenthead Cumberland
The Kennels Pacey Harry M Head 56 Groom Huntsman Woolsthorpe Lincs
The Kennels Pacey Helen M Wife 52 Ireland
The Kennels Pacey Agnes S 27 Battle Sussex
The Kennels Ramsay Agnes S Niece 27 Scotland
The Kennels Drury Nelly S Servant 18 General servant Skelton
The Kennels Brunton Robert S S Visitor 29 Marton
The Kennels Frisby John S Servant 19 Kennelman Metherington Lincs
The Kennels Weatherill Alfred S Servant 20 Kennelman Skelton
Barns Farm Cottages Storey George T M Head 22 Cowman Guisborough
Barns Farm Cottages Storey Kate M Wife 21 Guisborough
Barns Farm Cottages Wales Annie S Attendant 23 Skelton
Barns Farm Cottages Wales George S 9 York
Barns Farm Petch Thomas M Head 62 Farmer, valuer Livertoon
Barns Farm Petch Hannah M Wife 61 Skelton
Barns Farm Petch Mary S 27 Skelton
Barns Farm Nightingale Florence P S G'daughter 8 Loftus
Barns Farm Lowther Eliza S Servant 24 House servant Faceby
Barns Farm Dye Mary E S Servant 17 General servant New Marske
Barns Farm Wedgwood Matthew Y S Servant 21 Farm foreman Ugthorpe
Barns Farm Taylor George S Servant 18 Carter and agric servant Brotton
Barns Farm Byers David S Servant 17 Carter Margrove Park
Barns Farm Peggs William S Servant 24 Groom Stanghow
Ellers Cottages [1] Robinson John M Head 52 Farmer, own account Foggo
Ellers Cottages [1] Robinson Elizabeth M Wife 54 Kirbymoorside
Ellers Cottages [2] Pierse Harry M Head 29 Farm hind Richmond
Ellers Cottages [2] Pierse Jane M Wife 24 Skelton
Howla Hay Farm Robinson Henry M Head 81 Farmer Guisborough
Howla Hay Farm Robinson Rachel M Wife 71 Pilling Lancs
Howla Hay Farm Robinson Robert S G'son 15 General farm servant Skelton
Howla Hay Farm Hansel Sarah S Servant 17 General farm servant Stathes
Howla Hay Farm Smith Henry S Servant 60 General farm servant Arncaster Lincs
Howla Hay Farm Williams John T S Servant 19 General farm servant Guisborough
Park Pit (1) Varty Thomas Widr Head 48 Mining Engineer under Monkwearmouth Durham
Park Pit (1) Varty Isabella S 11 Skelton
Park Pit (1) Varty Harold S 6 Skelton
Park Pit (1) Porritt Hannah M S Servant 27 General Servant Margrove Park
Park Pit (2) Uninhabited
Park Pit (3) Gardner Joseph Widr Head 55 Civil engineer Ovingham Northumberland
Park Pit (3) Rixham Margaret S Sis-in-law 53 Wintaton Durham
Park Pit (3) Goodwill Martha S Servant 29 General servant Loftus
44 Back Lane Wicks James M Head Ironstone out of work Doudney Glos
44 Back Lane Wicks Sarah M Wife 43 Hinderwell
44 Back Lane Wicks John S 4 Skelton
46 Back Lane Gill Edward M Head 50 Ironstone under Woolwich London
46 Back Lane Gill Maria M Wife 44 Not known Staffs
46 Back Lane Gill Maria S 15 Apprentice Dressmaker Skelton
46 Back Lane Gill Emily S 12 Skelton
46 Back Lane Gill Sarah S 7 Skelton
48 Back Lane Chilvers Daniel M Head 62 Ironstone deputy overman Pulham Norfolk
48 Back Lane Chilvers Elizabeth M Wife 47 Haydon Bridge North'berland
48 Back Lane Chilvers Sarah S 22 Loftus
48 Back Lane Chilvers Daniel S 21 Ironstone tipper above ground.Daniel was murdered in Skelton Beck 28th Sep 1909 Boosbeck
48 Back Lane Chilvers Mary A S 19 Stanghow
48 Back Lane Chilvers Lilly S 17 Loftus
48 Back Lane Chilvers Lilly S 17 Loftus
48 Back Lane Chilvers Harry S 13 Loftus
48 Back Lane Chilvers Edwin S 9 Skelton
50 Back Lane Wood Jonathan M Head 31 Ironstone boiler minder Farndale
50 Back Lane Wood Harriet M Wife 32 Fritton Norfolk
50 Back Lane Wood Harriet S 8 Skelton
50 Back Lane Wood Martha S 6 Skelton
50 Back Lane Wood Annetta S 1 Skelton
52 Back Lane Bulmer Joseph M Head 51 Ironstone blacksmith above Loftus
52 Back Lane Bulmer Ann M Wife 50 Ormesby
52 Back Lane Bulmer James S 22 Ironstone blacksmith above. Died World War - 7 Oct 1917 Skelton
52 Back Lane Bulmer Charles S 21 Footman Skelton
52 Back Lane Bulmer Joseph S 16 Ironstone asst blacksmith Skelton
52 Back Lane Bulmer John S 14 Asst saddler Skelton
52 Back Lane Bulmer Charlotte S 12 Skelton
52 Back Lane Bulmer Francis S 9 Skelton
54 Back Lane Porte George W M Head 32 Ironstone filler under Hull
54 Back Lane Porte Elizabeth M Wife 33 Littleport Cambs
54 Back Lane Porte Alice S 8 Skelton
54 Back Lane Porte Edwin S 6 Skelton
54 Back Lane Porte Lillian S 4 Skelton
54 Back Lane Porte Elsie S 2 Skelton
54 Back Lane Porte George W S 5 Skelton
56 Back Lane Smith James E M Head 32 Ironstone drill changer Skelton
56 Back Lane Smith Mahalah M Wife 26 Not known Norfolk
56 Back Lane Smith Emily S 7 Charltons
56 Back Lane Smith Edith S 5 Skelton
56 Back Lane Smith Ada E S 2 Skelton
Back Lane Farm Easton Robert M Head 40 Farm hind Glaisdale
Back Lane Farm Easton Ruth M Wife 44 Doncaster
Back Lane Farm Easton Robert S 16 Stockman Skelton
Back Lane Farm Easton Ethel S 13 Stockman Skelton
Back Lane Farm Easton Mabel S 10 Skelton
Back Lane Farm Easton Ronald S 3 Skelton
Back Lane Farm Wedgwood Alfred S Servant 18 Horseman on farm Skelton
42 Back Lane Price James M Head 74 Ironstone miner Montgomery Wales
42 Back Lane Price Emma M Wife 74 Shipnal Salop
42 Back Lane Lamb Frances A S G'daughter 20 Skelton
40 Back Lane Sherwood Joseph Widr Head 53 Pityard labourer Skelton
40 Back Lane Sherwood Hannah S 22 Skelton
40 Back Lane Sherwood Herbert S 17 Coal trimmer Skelton
40 Back Lane Sherwood Jane S 14 Skelton
40 Back Lane Sherwood Ernest S 8 Skelton
40 Back Lane Sherwood Joseph S 1 Skelton
38 Back Lane Watson George M Head 52 Ironstone Undermgr Park Pit Philadelphia Durham
38 Back Lane Watson Elizabeth M Wife 51 Wylam Durham
38 Back Lane Watson Lily S 23 Page Bank Durham
38 Back Lane Watson Armstrong S 22 Engine fitter Normanby
38 Back Lane Watson George S 19 Ironstone clerk Normanby
38 Back Lane Watson Esther S 17 Normanby
38 Back Lane Watson Dora S 14 Skelton
38 Back Lane Watson William S 12 Died in War 15th Sep 1916. Skelton
38 Back Lane Watson Thomas S 10 Skelton
36 Back Lane Wood John E Widr Head 59 Farm labourer Kirbymoorside
36 Back Lane Atkinson George P M S in law 43 Ironstone under Saddle Bank Yks
36 Back Lane Atkinson Annie M 25 Farndale
36 Back Lane Atkinson John S G'son 5 Skelton
36 Back Lane Wilkinson Kitty A Wid Servant 60 General servant Royston Cambs
34 Back Lane Christon Arthur M Head 43 Farm labourer Osmotherley
34 Back Lane Christon Elizabeth M Wife 39 Devon
34 Back Lane Christon Edith S 8 Skelton
34 Back Lane Christon Helen S 6 Skelton
34 Back Lane Christon Ralph S 4 Skelton
34 Back Lane Christon Harriet S 2 Skelton
34 Back Lane Christon George S 4 Skelton
34 Back Lane Best Elizabeth Wid Boarder 74 Rosedale
32 Back Lane Pawsey John G M Head 32 Woodman Moorsholm
32 Back Lane Pawsey Hannah M Wife 29 Brotton
32 Back Lane Pawsey Emily S 10 Skelton
32 Back Lane Pawsey Winifred S 8 Skelton
32 Back Lane Goodman George H J S Boarder 20 Ironstone under Skelton
30 Back Lane Ross Kenneth M Head 51 Farmer own account Scotland
30 Back Lane Ross Annie M Wife 43 Yarm
30 Back Lane Ross Harry S 14 Milk seller Skelton
30 Back Lane Ross Bella S 12 Skelton
30 Back Lane Ross Annie S 11 Skelton
30 Back Lane Ross Alfred S 10 Skelton
14 Back Lane Ward Robert Widr 76 Ayton
12 Back Lane Loftus John M Head 29 Ironstone blacksmith Middlesbrough
12 Back Lane Loftus Catharine M Wife 26 N Skelton
12 Back Lane Loftus Emma S 4 Skelton
12 Back Lane Ramshaw James S Boarder 62 Ironstone powder store Easby
10 Back Lane Ward Robert Widr Head 48 Blacksmith Skelton
10 Back Lane Ward Jane S Wife 22 Skelton
10 Back Lane Ward Raymond S 20 Ironstone horsedriver Skelton
10 Back Lane Ward George S 18 Ironstone labourer surface Skelton
10 Back Lane Ward Harold S 13 Skelton
10 Back Lane Ward William S 12 Skelton
10 Back Lane Ward Robert S 9 Skelton
10 Back Lane Ward Ernest S 6 Skelton
8 Back Lane Marley Francis Widr Head 74 Loftus
8 Back Lane Marley Thomas M 32 Ironstone labourer surface Loftus
8 Back Lane Marley Sarah M D in law 30 Loftus
8 Back Lane Marley Nova S Godd'ghter 6 Lingdale
8 Back Lane Marley Francis T S Godson 2 Lingdale
6 Back Lane Brimskill Tom M Head 31 Ironstone filler Marske
6 Back Lane Brimskill Agnes M Wife 27 Guisborough
6 Back Lane Brimskill John T S 7 York
6 Back Lane Brimskill Florence S 4 Skelton
6 Back Lane Brimskill Margaretta Wid Mother 70 Barnard Castle
4 Back Lane Jackson Miles M Head 40 Ironstone labourer Ashton under Lyne Lancs
4 Back Lane Jackson Elizabeth M Wife 34 Lackenby
4 Back Lane Jackson Amy S 10 Skelton
4 Back Lane Jackson Mary S 7 Mossley Lancs
4 Back Lane Jackson Fred S 1 Skelton
2 Back Lane Sherwood William M Head 62 Skelton
2 Back Lane Sherwood Elizabeth M Wife 65 Blind for 23 years Sleights
1 West Tce Butcher Robert Widr Head 63 Painter decorator Skelton
1 West Tce Butcher Annie 24 Dressmaker Skelton
1 West Tce Crawford Christian Wid Daughter 32 Skelton
1 West Tce Walton Sarah S Cousin 30 Quarrington Hill Durham
1 West Tce Cuthbertson William S Visitor 28 Collier hewer Boosbeck
2 West Tce Pawsey Edward Widr Head 67 Foreman woodman Barton Suffolk
2 West Tce Pawsey Sarah S 29 Moorsholm
3 West Tce Morgan John M Head 78 Coachman retired Skelton
3 West Tce Morgan Rebecca M Wife 76 Coatham
3 West Tce Walker William S Godson 17 Groom livery stables Skelton
4 West Tce Craven John T M Head 26 Painter Skelton
4 West Tce Craven Annie M Wife 28 Loftus
4 West Tce Craven Marion S 1 Skelton
5 West Tce Hayward George M Head 56 Excavator navvy Down Ampney Glos
5 West Tce Hayward Julia M Wife 50 Crickledale Yks
5 West Tce Hayward Eva S 20 Skelton
5 West Tce Hayward James S 17 Skelton
5 West Tce Hayward Robert L S 14 Skelton
5 West Tce Hayward William S S 11 Skelton
19 South Tce Marshall James M Head 37 Butcher manager Stonehouse Devon
19 South Tce Marshall Mary M Wife 34 Skelton
19 South Tce Marshall Sydney S 9 Skelton
19 South Tce Marshall Harry S 7 Skelton
19 South Tce Ridsdale Elizabeth Wid M in law 68 Guisborough
19 South Tce Ridsdale Alfred T S Relative 38 Tailor Skelton
19 South Tce Ridsdale Walter S Relative 29 Bricklayer Skelton
18 South Tce Gott John M Head 29 Ironstone miner under Skelton
18 South Tce Gott Mary M Wife 26 Skelton
17 South Tce Morgan John P M Head 44 Milk dealer Skelton
17 South Tce Morgan Hannah M Wife 34 Moorsholm
17 South Tce Morgan John R S 9 Skelton
15 South Tce Wetherell Ralph M Head 55 Ironstone miner underg'd Osmotherley
15 South Tce Wetherell Hannah M Wife 61 Kirby Knowle
15 South Tce Wetherell William C S 30 Ironstone miner underg'd Skelton
15 South Tce 2 rooms Wood William M Head 72 Cowton Yks
15 South Tce Wood Ann M Wife 71 Tiss Hants
15 South Tce Husband John S Boarder 77 Skelton
15 South Tce Mimms Charles Widr Head 49 Ironstone miner underg'd Cheshunt
15 South Tce Mimms Charles W S 15 Baker's apprentice bread Skelton
15 South Tce Mimms Louisa S 15 Skelton
15 South Tce Mimms Eliza S 13 Skelton
15 South Tce Holmes Ethel S G'daughter 2 Lingdale
14 South Tce Gott John Widr Head 52 Ironstone miner Annington
14 South Tce Gott Mary S 9 Skelton
14 South Tce Cubitt Hannah Wid 59 Sailthorpe Norfolk
12 South Tce Short William M Head 31 Estate agent's clerk Spilsby Lincs
12 South Tce Short Mary M Wife 31 Skelton
12 South Tce Short Ernest S 5 Skelton
12 South Tce Short Ethel S 3 Skelton
11 South Tce Shepherd Thomas M Head 72 Bill poster Bedale
11 South Tce Shepherd Hannah M Wife 71 Skelton
11 South Tce Roberts Hannah M Daughter 28 Skelton
10 South Tce Winter Harrison M Head 33 Ironstone back bye deputy Skelton
10 South Tce Winter Annie M Wife 28 Manfield Yks
10 South Tce Winter Lorraine S 9 Skelton
9 South Tce Gowland John M Widr Head 63 Plumber Glazier own account York
9 South Tce Gowland Mary L M Wife 32 Skelton
9 South Tce Gowland Isabella S 15 Skelton
8 South Tce Vidian William M Head 36 Grocers shop asst Maidstone Kent
8 South Tce Vidian Florence M Wife 30 Sheffield
8 South Tce Vidian Bessie S 8 Skelton
8 South Tce Vidian John S 7 Skelton
8 South Tce Vidian Ethel S 4 Skelton
8 South Tce Vidian George S 11 Skelton
8 South Tce Shaw Rebecca Wid M in law 66 Cold Ashby Northants
School House Corner James M Head 36 2nd  Horseman Leyburn Yks
School House Corner Hannah M Wife 36 Guisborough
School House Corner William S 9 Guisborough
School House Corner Tim S 7 Guisborough
School House Corner Rhoda S 4 Skelton
School House Corner Bob S 2 Skelton
School House Milburn Edmund S Br in law 26 Blacksmith Skelton
School House Milburn Eva B S daughter 11 Guisborough
Cemetery Lodge Wright Thomas M Head 52 Cemetery Keeper Sexton Marske
Cemetery Lodge Wright Annie M Wife 62 Gunhouse Lincs
Wesleyan Chapel House Hudson William M Head 46 Ironstone deputy Malton
Wesleyan Chapel House Hudson Elizabeth M Wife 42 Wigtoft Lincs
Wesleyan Chapel House Hudson Annie S 21 Skelton
Wesleyan Chapel House Hudson Beatrice S 18 Skelton
Wesleyan Chapel House Hudson William S 13 Skelton
4 Green Rd Hardwick William M Head 46 Ironstone clerk Middlesbrough
4 Green Rd Hardwick Hannah M Wife 42 Upleatham
4 Green Rd Hardwick Lilian M S 21 Asst Board School Mistress Skelton
4 Green Rd Hardwick Royd P S 18 Clerk ship building Skelton
4 Green Rd Hardwick Annie E S 13 Skelton
6 Green Rd Featherstone Margaret Wid Head 42 St Austell Cornwall
6 Green Rd Featherstone Margaret M S 2 Skelton
6 Green Rd Yeate Ellen S Visitor 22 Skelton
8 Green Rd Sanderson John M Head 59 Tailors Cutter Summerhouse Durham
8 Green Rd Sanderson Mary A M Wife 60 Wynyard Durham
8 Green Rd Sanderson Elizabeth A S 38 Hutton Henry Durham
8 Green Rd Sanderson John S 26 Asst Grocers shop Hutton Henry Durham
8 Green Rd Sanderson Laura S 16 Durham Durham
10 Green Rd Peacock Jonathan M Head 58 Ironstone underground Gattenby Yks
10 Green Rd Peacock Dinah M Wife 57 Skelton
10 Green Rd Peacock William S 23 Butcher Skelton
10 Green Rd Peacock Frederick S 20 Ironstone filler underground Lackenby
12 Green Rd Golightly Elizabeth Wid Head 60 Guisborough
12 Green Rd Golightly John S 25 Ironstone underground Skelton
12 Green Rd Ware Stephen S Lodger 40 Welburn Yks
14 Green Rd Mossom Richard W M Head 39 Tailor Heighington Durham
14 Green Rd Mossom Annie M Wife 33 Skelton
14 Green Rd Mossom Eleanor S 7 Skelton
14 Green Rd Mossom Mary L S 6 Skelton
14 Green Rd Mossom Clara S 4 Skelton
14 Green Rd Mossom William S 1 Skelton
16 Green Rd Whitehead William M Head 37 Skelton
16 Green Rd Whitehead Elizabeth M Wife 33 Skelton
16 Green Rd Whitehead Fanny S 28 Eston
18 Green Rd Appleton George M Head 32 Ironstone mines Upleatham
18 Green Rd Appleton Fanny M Wife 27 Skelton
18 Green Rd Appleton Thomas S 4 Skelton
20 Green Rd Boyes Charles M Head 46 Ironstone mines Sibsey Lincs
20 Green Rd Boyes Frances M Wife 39 Glaisdale
20 Green Rd Pennock D in law M 19 Skelton
22 Green Rd Worth Charles M Head 41 Ironstone mines Carlton
22 Green Rd Worth Sarah M Wife 44 Skelton
22 Green Rd Worth George H S 19 Skelton
22 Green Rd Worth Mary E S 16 Skelton
22 Green Rd Worth Caleb D S 9 Skelton
24 Green Rd Webster James M Head 45 Ironstone underground Hutton Rudby
24 Green Rd Webster Annie M Wife 42 York
24 Green Rd Webster John S 22 Gardener Faceby
24 Green Rd Webster Rose S 16 N Skelton
24 Green Rd Webster George S 13 Died in War 31 May 1916 Skelton
24 Green Rd Webster Emily S 10 Skelton
24 Green Rd Webster Alice S 6 Skelton
24 Green Rd Webster Marion S 2 Skelton
26 Green Rd Watson John M Head 47 Ironstone underground Rosedale
26 Green Rd Watson Emma M Wife 54 Landale End Yks
26 Green Rd Watson James S 17 Grocers shop asst Skelton
28 Green Rd Easterby Francis M Head 48 Ironstone underground Hutton le Hole
28 Green Rd Easterby Christiana M Wife 49 High Leafhowe Yks
28 Green Rd Easterby Eddon J S 22 Ironstone underground Stape Yks
28 Green Rd Easterby Thomas S 25 Grocers warehouseman Stape Yks
30 Green Rd Appleton John M Head 33 Ironstone miner underground Swainby
30 Green Rd Appleton Annie M Wife 29 Stanghow
30 Green Rd Appleton Emma S 7 Swainby
30 Green Rd Appleton Robert S 5 Died in War 24 May 1915 Skelton
30 Green Rd Appleton Edith S 4 Skelton
30 Green Rd Legg William S Boarder 32 Ironstone horsedriver under Ugthorpe
32 Green Rd Elsworth George M Head 43 Ironstone miner under Spofforth Yks
32 Green Rd Elsworth Emily M Wife 38 Mildren Lancs
32 Green Rd Elsworth William S 19 Ironstone horsedriver under Died in War 1 Nov 1917 Ryhill
32 Green Rd Elsworth Martha S 13 Whitworth Lancs
32 Green Rd Elsworth George S 11 Shawforth Lancs
32 Green Rd Elsworth Joe S 9 Skelton
32 Green Rd Elsworth Arthur S 5 Skelton
32 Green Rd Elsworth Bertie S 3 Skelton
34 Green Rd Brydon John Widr Head 72 Pedlar Marske
34 Green Rd Brydon Thomas S 20 Ironstone miner under Skelton
36 Green Rd Sherwood George H M Head 31 Ironstone miner under Skelton
36 Green Rd Sherwood Mary E M Wife 28 Kirbymoorside
36 Green Rd Sherwood Robert W S 1 Skelton
36 Green Rd Sherwood Elizabeth M S 3 Skelton
38 Green Rd Woodward Dinah Wid Head 59 Helperby Yks
38 Green Rd Woodward Fred S 24 Ironstone platelayer Skelton
38 Green Rd Spencer William S Boarder 55 Ironstone horsedriver Bridlington
40 Green Rd Smales Charles M Head 62 Labourer Loftus
40 Green Rd Smales Mary M Wife 62 Hartlepool
40 Green Rd Smales Isaac S 35 Ironstone underground Skelton
40 Green Rd Smales Charles S 32 Ironstone underground Skelton
40 Green Rd Smales Elizabeth S 21 Skelton
7 East Parade Branch John M Head 31 Grocers shop asst Eston
7 East Parade Branch Anne M Wife 30 Glaisdale
7 East Parade Branch Anne H S 3 Skelton
9 East Parade Challis Eliza Wid Head 50 Boulby
9 East Parade Challis Hannah S 22 Charwoman Skelton
9 East Parade Challis Mary S 20 Charwoman Skelton
9 East Parade Challis John S 17 Newsagent Skelton
9 East Parade Challis Elizabeth S 15 Domestic Skelton
9 East Parade Challis Henry S 12 Skelton
9 East Parade Watson William S Boarder 23 Ironstone Miner underg'd Anderby Steeple
11 East Parade Oxendale James M Head 23 Ironstone blacksmiths striker Guisborough
11 East Parade Oxendale Mary M Wife 23 Skelton
11 East Parade Oxendale Barbara S 8 Guisborough
11 East Parade Wells Frank M Visitor 40 Musician Gateshead
11 East Parade Wells Alice M Visitor 35 Actress Ainwell Herts
11 East Parade Wells Frances S Visitor 11 Herts
13 East Parade Judson Eliza S Head 45 Stocking machinist Upleatham
13 East Parade Atkinson Mary A S Niece 11 Skelton
13 East Parade Jennings Eveline Wid Boarder 65 Cheshunt Herts
15 East Parade Carver George M Head 43 Ironstone platelayer under Yarmouth Norfolk
15 East Parade Carver Mary M Wife 44 Skelton
15 East Parade Carver Alice S 16 Board school teacher Skelton
15 East Parade Carver George S 15 Grocers shop asst Skelton
15 East Parade Carver Percy S 11 Skelton
17 East Parade Frankland Elizabeth Wid Head 69 Whitby
17 East Parade Frankland John S 25 Ironstone miner underg'd Lealholm
17 East Parade Frankland Frances S 27 Lealholm
17 East Parade Frankland Elizabeth S 25 Skelton
19 East Parade Uninhabited
21 East Parade Skipper George M Head 55 Ironstone underg'd Cossey Norfolk
21 East Parade Skipper Sarah M Wife 54 Cossey Norfolk
21 East Parade Skipper Henry S 27 Ironstone underg'd Skelton
21 East Parade Skipper Elizabeth S 24 Skelton
21 East Parade Skipper Alice S 22 Skelton
23 East Parade Hudson Jane Wid Head 80 Malton
23 East Parade Hudson Elizabeth S G'daughter 16 Skelton
25 East Parade Burns William M Head 72 Ironstone wagon cleaner Scotland
25 East Parade Burns Ada M 26 Gatenby Yks
25 East Parade Burns Hannah S 6 Skelton
25 East Parade Burns Ethel S 4 Skelton
25 East Parade Burns William A S 2 Skelton
25 East Parade Winn Beatrice S 8 Stockton
6 East Parade Horsnail Henry M Head 51 Woodman Chelmsford Essex
6 East Parade Horsnail Emma M Wife 59 Chelmsford Essex
6 East Parade Horsnail George S 24 Woodman Holme Yks
6 East Parade Horsnail Philip S 18 Woodman Holme Yks
2 & 4 East Parade Johnson John M Head 52 Ironstone deputy Whitby
2 & 4 East Parade Johnson Annie M Wife 51 Hinderwell
2 & 4 East Parade Johnson George S 24 Co op grocery manager Boosbeck
2 & 4 East Parade Johnson Hannah S 23 Asst Board School Mistress Boosbeck
1 East Parade Sanderson Joseph W 24 Ironstone gen labourer Hutton Henry Durham
1 East Parade Sanderson Louisa J 21 Skelton
1 East Parade Sanderson Wilfred 3 Skelton
3 East Parade Sanderson Alfred M Head 27 Tailor Skelton
3 East Parade Sanderson Jane M Wife 26 Skelton
3 East Parade Sanderson Laura S 2 Skelton
3 East Parade Sanderson George W S 1 Skelton
5 East Parade Winter John M Head 36 Ironstone underground Skelton
5 East Parade Winter Eliza M Wife 46 Bilney Norfolk
5 East Parade Winter Annie S 11 Skelton
5 East Parade Winter Ethel S 10 Skelton
27 Green Rd Winter Margaret Wid Head 62 Skelton
27 Green Rd Winter Alice S 29 Skelton
27 Green Rd Peacock Thomas M Sn in law 23 Ironstone miner underground Skelton
27 Green Rd Peacock Clara M 27 Skelton
27 Green Rd Peacock Agnes S 2 Skelton
27 Green Rd Peacock Robert S 7 Skelton
27 Green Rd Marley Moses S Boarder 26 Ironstone labourer surface Loftus
25 Green Rd Winter Walter M Head 36 Ironstone miner underground Skelton
25 Green Rd Winter Emily M Wife 26 Busby Yks
25 Green Rd Winter Lina S 6 Skelton
25 Green Rd Winter Joseph S 2 Skelton
25 Green Rd Dodds Ralph S Boarder 25 Stone mason Gilling Yks
23 Green Rd Johnson Emma Wid Head 25 Chapel keeper Skelton
23 Green Rd Stirling Louisa S Visitor 13 Skelton
Rose Cottage Brighton Ellen S Head 49 Not known
Rose Cottage Boynton Joseph L E S Boarder 39 Ironstone underground Skelton
9 Green Rd Wood William R M Head 26 Butcher Skelton
9 Green Rd Wood Martha E M Wife 35 Skelton
9 Green Rd Wood Ronald T S 5 Skelton
7 Green Rd Wardell Thomas M Head 46 Gardener Bellerby
7 Green Rd Wardell Elizabeth M Wife 29 Marske
7 Green Rd Wardell James P S Skelton
5 Green Rd Hobbs Herbert S M Head 38 Ironstone blacksmith surface Normanby
5 Green Rd Hobbs Mary J M Wife 30 Brotton
5 Green Rd Hobbs Robert C S 3 Skelton
5 Green Rd Hobbs Sydney B S 1 Skelton
5 Green Rd Gotts Sarah S Visitor 34 Sick nurse Scarboro
3 Green Rd Loose Charles M Head 61 Ironstone miner underground Barney Norfolk
3 Green Rd Loose Mary A M Wife 70 Not known Suffolk
3 Green Rd Ball Henry S Boarder 34 General labourer Wath Yks
1 Green Rd Cushen James M M Head 58 Messenger Estate Office Haverfordwest Wales
1 Green Rd Cushen Elizabeth M Wife 48 Isle of Wight
1 Green Rd Cushen Emily F S 23 Board school teacher Ireland
1 Green Rd Cushen Mable S 21 Gen servant Guisbro
1 Green Rd Cushen Anne S 9 Guisbro
12 High St Potter James M Head 71 Bricklayer Newton on Ouse Yks
12 High St Potter Elizabeth M Wife 73 Tockwith Yks
12 High St Potter Charles S 35 Bricklayer Saltburn
12 High St Bell Norah E S Grd'ghter 8 Lingdale
30 High St Jackson John M Head 66 Ex Royal Marines Farndale
30 High St Jackson Jane M Wife 65 Spaunton Yks
30 High St Jackson Thomas J M S-in-law 36 Ironstone underground Guisborough
30 High St Jackson Jane H D M 27 Hutton le Hole
30 High St Jackson Arthur S G son 6 N Skelton
30 High St Jackson John S G son 4 N Skelton
30 High St Jackson Frank S G son 10 Skelton
32 High St Uninhabited
34 High St Pawsey Thomas M Head 36 House painter Skelton
34 High St Pawsey Ann E C M Wife 33 Skelton
34 High St Pawsey Emma S 9 Skelton
34 High St Pawsey Francis S 7 Skelton
34 High St Pawsey William G S 1 Died World War 11 Apr 1918 Skelton
36 High St Thompson William M Head 66 Ironstone blacksmith Guisborough
36 High St Thompson Mary A M Wife 56 Loftus
36 High St Appleton Ernest L S Boarder 23 Tailor Redcar
38 High St Lamb John P M Head 30 Ironstone clerk Skelton
38 High St Lamb Isabella M Wife 26 Page Bank Durham
40 High St Wright John E M Head 24 Ironstone boiler fireman above Skelton
40 High St Wright Annie M Wife 23 Skelton
40 High St Wright John S 1 Skelton
40 High St Wright Alice M S 11 Skelton
42 High St Lynas Mary A Wid Head 75 Newcastle
42 High St Tate Annie E S Servant 24 Domestic servant Loftus
1 Tates Yard Gullen David M Head 47 Ironstone miner underground Loftus
1 Tates Yard Gullen Hannah M Wife 39 Lyth
1 Tates Yard Gullen Hannah S 13 Loftus
1 Tates Yard Gullen James H S 10 Loftus
1 Tates Yard Gullen David S 8 Upleatham
1 Tates Yard Gullen Bessie J S 8 Skelton
44 High St Garthwaite John W M Head 37 Coal dealer and carter Northallerton
44 High St Garthwaite Elizabeth M Wife 26 Skelton
44 High St Garthwaite Alice S 3 Lingdale
46 High St Hudson Charles M Head 35 Ironstone underground Malton
46 High St Hudson Sarah M Wife 34 Whitby
46 High St Catton Edith S Boarder 3 London
46 High St Collins William S Boarder 23 General labourer Ripon
48 High St Ward Henry M Head 59 Jobbing gardener Skelton
48 High St Ward Mary F M Wife 51 Norwich Norfolk
48 High St Ward Elizabeth S 19 Skelton
48 High St Ward John S 12 Skelton
48 High St Ward Sydney S 10 Skelton
48 High St Mayward Florence S Grd'ghter 8 Skelton
50 High St Knaggs Robert M Head 33 Postman Guisborough
50 High St Knaggs Johannah M Wife 28 Whorlton Yks
50 High St Knaggs Harold S 7 Skelton
50 High St Knaggs John R S 4 Skelton
52 High St Clarke Charles M Head 48 Ironstone underground Malton
52 High St Clarke Martha M Wife 44 Whorlton
52 High St Smith John W S Nephew 11 Bury Lancs
54 High St Petch Robert P M Head 59 Farmer retired Skelton
54 High St Petch Elizabeth M Wife 51 Skelton
54 High St Petch Anne S 30 Skelton
54 High St Petch David S 23 Seed manure and provision Skelton
54 High St Petch John S 17 Skelton
54 High St Hudson Christiana S Servant 22 Domestic servant Brotton
58 High St Dixon Robert M Head 38 Groom Gardener Hurworth Durham
58 High St Dixon Hannah M Wife 36 Elton Durham
58 High St Dixon John W S 17 Hurworth Durham
58 High St Dixon Walter T S 11 Hurworth Durham
60 High St Brown John Wid Head 44 Ironstone underground Guisborough
60 High St Brown John W 14 Errand boy at Kennels Skelton
60 High St Ware Hannah Wid M in law 63 Hutton Ambo Yks
The Hills [1] White James M Head 68 Mechanic retired Foleshill Warwicks
The Hills White Catharine M Wife 67 Walsgrove on Sowe W'wicks
The Hills White Sarah S 39 Board school teacher Walsgrove on Sowe W'wicks
The Hills White Marth E S 37 Edgbaston Warwicks
The Hills [2] Borrie Jean S Head 31 Schoolmistress Eston Durham
The Hills Borrie Jessie S Sister 30 Eston Durham
The Hills Borrie Jack S Nephew 6 Stockton
The Hills Borrie William S Nephew 4 Stockton
The Hills Starling Laura S Servant 20 Skelton
72 High St Kingston Walter M Head 29 Chemist Blackenfield Yks
72 High St Kingston Susannah M Wife 25 Cramlington Northumberland
74 High St Uninhabited
76 High St Uninhabited
78 High St Vidian Martin J M Head 38 Secretary at Co op Maidstone Kent
78 High St Vidian Sarah A M Wife 36 Marske
78 High St Vidian Stanley S 9 Skelton
78 High St Vidian John S 7 Skelton
78 High St Vidian Constance T S 5 Skelton
78 High St Vidian Kathleen M S 2 Skelton
78 High St Smiddy Jenny S Boarder 30 Boot shoe saleswoman Norton
80 High St Uninhabited
82 High St Uninhabited
84 High St Uninhabited
86 High St Uninhabited
88 High St Ross James M Head 48 Rolley man railway Scotland
88 High St Ross Hannah M Wife 44 Ormesby
88 High St Ross William S 15 Bricklayer apprentice Skelton
88 High St Ross Eugene S 13 Skelton
88 High St Ross Emily S 12 Skelton
88 High St Ross James S 10 Skelton
88 High St Ross Mabel S 8 Skelton
88 High St Ross Alexander S 6 Skelton
88 High St Ross Kenneth S 3 Skelton
88 High St Ross Hector S 1 Skelton
90 High St Brown William M Head 48 Ironstone cashier Middlesbrough
90 High St Brown Sarah M Wife 46 Ripon
90 High St Brown Emily S 17 Appr teacher board school Skelton
90 High St Brown Charles E S 12 Skelton
90 High St Brown Keith S 8 Skelton
110 High St Wilkinson Robert M Head 52 Butcher shopkeeper Skelton
110 High St Wilkinson Mary J M Wife 48 York
110 High St Wilkinson Arthur S 23 Plumber Skelton
110 High St Wilkinson Herbert S 22 Butcher shop asst Skelton
110 High St Wilkinson John S 19 Butcher shop asst Skelton
110 High St Wood Lilly S Servant 16 Domestic servant Skelton
112 High St Robinson Thomas M Head 64 Farmer own account Redcar
112 High St Robinson Harriet M Wife 58 Guisborough
112 High St Cobb Annie S Niece 15 Easby
112 High St Wood Elsie S Niece 10 Skelton
147 High St Scott James B M Head 33 Ironstone boiler attendant Kirby Misperton Yks
147 High St Scott Lucy A M Wife 30 Rosedale
147 High St Scott Greta S 5 Skelton
149 High St Dowson Thomas M Head 39 Drapers and Grocers Rosedale Abbey
151 High St Dowson Eliza M Wife 40 Eston
151 High St Dowson Lillie S 20 Skelton
151 High St Dowson Gordon S 16 Drapers assistant Skelton
151 High St Dowson Amy S 13 Skelton
151 High St Dowson Harry S 11 Skelton
151 High St Dowson Eliza S 6 Skelton
153 High St Small Sarah J M Head 40 Sweet stuff baker shopkeeper Rosedale
153 High St Small Amy S 8 Skelton
155 High St Hight Thomas M Head 40 Shoe and boot maker Colnworth Beds
155 High St Hight Rachel M Wife 38 Marske
155 High St Hight Fred S 17 Shoemaker Skelton
155 High St Hight Hilda S 15 Skelton
155 High St Hight Tom T S 12 Skelton
155 High St Hight Douglas S 8 Skelton
155 High St Hight Ethel S 6 Skelton
155 High St Hight Lily S 4 Loftus
155 High St Hight Daisy S 11 Skelton
157 High St Uninhabited
161High St Uninhabited
1 Dixon St Featherstone Job M Head 54 Ironstone labourer below Rosedale
1 Dixon St Featherstone Mary J M Wife 49 Glaisdale
1 Dixon St Featherstone Mary S 22 Dressmaker Skelton
1 Dixon St Featherstone Fanny S 20 Board school teacher Skelton
1 Dixon St Featherstone Eliza S 16 Skelton
1 Dixon St Featherstone Emma J S 9 Skelton
3 Dixon St Foster Joseph M Head 37 Ironstone miner Guisborough
3 Dixon St Foster Elizabeth E M Wife 33 Whitby
3 Dixon St Foster Arthur W S 8 Skelton
3 Dixon St Foster Eveline S S 6 Skelton
3 Dixon St Foster Leslie S 4 Skelton
5 Dixon St Burt William E M Head 45 Ironstone underground Tyddgoat Lincs
5 Dixon St Burt Alice J M Wife 45 USA
5 Dixon St Burt Albert H S 19 Ironstone general labourer Skelton
5 Dixon St Burt Arthur S 17 Ironstone general labourer Skelton
5 Dixon St Burt William S 15 Ironstone general labourer Skelton
5 Dixon St Burt Elsie M S 10 Skelton
5 Dixon St Burt Harold S 5 Skelton
7 Dixon St Bennison Henry M Head 33 Ironstone underground Skelton
7 Dixon St Bennison Jane E M Wife 35 Skelton
7 Dixon St Bennison John S 9 Skelton
7 Dixon St Bennison Henry S 7 Skelton
7 Dixon St Bennison Edith M S 2 Skelton
9 Dixon St Jackson John M Head 28 Ironstone labourer under Hinderwell
9 Dixon St Jackson Margaret M Wife 27 Glaisdale
9 Dixon St Jackson Mary S 9 Lingdale
9 Dixon St Jackson Fred S 5 Skelton
9 Dixon St Jackson Robert S 3 Skelton
9 Dixon St Rhea George S 29 Aislaby Yks
9 Dixon St Massing Ann Wid G mother 74 Ellerby Yks
11 Dixon St Jackson George M Head 33 Ironstone underground Lastingham
11 Dixon St Jackson Annie M Wife 29 Farndale
11 Dixon St Jackson Mary J S 11 Lastingham
11 Dixon St Jackson Florence S 10 Lastingham
11 Dixon St Jackson Olive S 8 Skelton
11 Dixon St Jackson Harry S 6 Skelton
11 Dixon St Jackson Gladys S 3 Skelton
11 Dixon St Jackson Norman S 2 Skelton
11 Dixon St Horton William S Boarder 26 Ironstone underground Lastingham
13 Dixon St Dunning John M Head 38 Ironstone underground Skelton
13 Dixon St Dunning Betsy J M Wife 38 Mickleby
13 Dixon St Dunning Charles C S 8 Skelton
13 Dixon St Dunning William A S 7 Skelton
13 Dixon St Dunning Sarah E S 2 Skelton
13 Dixon St Dunning Albert H S 6 Skelton
15 Dixon St Wilson Joseph Widr Head 28 Ironstone back bye deputy Skelton
15 Dixon St Wilson Harry M S 3 Skelton
15 Dixon St Wilson Sarah J S 2 Skelton
15 Dixon St Peskett Ann S Servant 60 Berrythorpe Yks
17 Dixon St Uninhabited
19 Dixon St Burnett George M Head 49 Ironstone Whitby
19 Dixon St Burnett Maria M Wife 45 Sleights
19 Dixon St Burnett Albert E S 13 Loftus
19 Dixon St Burnett Lilian S 8 Skelton
19 Dixon St Burnett Annie S 4 Skelton
19 Dixon St Smith John S Boarder 28 Burnley
19 Dixon St Smith Frances S Boarder 29 Leeds
21 Dixon St Seth Richard M Head 66 Ironstone underground Warmington Northants
21 Dixon St Seth Alice M Wife 60 Brigstock Northants
21 Dixon St Seth Agnes S 21 Dressmaker Skelton
21 Dixon St Seth Lilian V S Gr'dghter 2 Skelton
23 Dixon St Carter Joseph M Head 34 Ironstone blacksmith Rosedale American
23 Dixon St Carter Catharine F M Wife 31 USA
23 Dixon St Carter William C S 10 USA
23 Dixon St Carter Ralph E S 8 USA
23 Dixon St Carter Jane B S 6 USA
23 Dixon St Carter Florence L S 3 USA
25 Dixon St Harding Frank M Head 41 Ironstone underground Huttone le Hole
25 Dixon St Harding Mary M Wife 38 Skelton
25 Dixon St Harding James S 15 Died in War 3rd May 1917. Skelton
25 Dixon St Harding Jane S 13 Skelton
25 Dixon St Harding Annie S 11 Skelton
25 Dixon St Harding Ada S 9 Skelton
25 Dixon St Harding William S 7 Died in war 16 Aug 1917 Skelton
25 Dixon St Harding Mary S 5 Skelton
25 Dixon St Harding Frances S 3 Skelton
25 Dixon St Harding Lena S 1 Skelton
25 Dixon St Constable John S Boarder 30 Skelton
27 Dixon St Williams Edward M Head 50 Ironstone platelayer Liverpool
27 Dixon St Williams Annie E M Wife 29 Skelton
27 Dixon St Williams Henry S 18 Ironstone horsedriver Skelton
27 Dixon St Williams Ellen S 13 Skelton
27 Dixon St Williams Edward S 9 Skelton
27 Dixon St Williams Fred S 3 Skelton
27 Dixon St Turner Eliza S Servant 19 General servant Skelton
32 Dixon St Wrigley James M Head 35 Ironstone underground Brotton
32 Dixon St Wrigley Jane M Wife 31 Eston
32 Dixon St Wrigley Sarah E S 14 Dunsdale
32 Dixon St Wrigley James W S 12 Sheffield
32 Dixon St Wrigley Hannah S 8 Westwood Yks
32 Dixon St Wrigley Joseph S 5 Skelton
32 Dixon St Wrigley Alice J M S 2 Skelton
32 Dixon St Wrigley Seth S 3 Skelton
30 Dixon St Blyth Edgar M Head 50 Ironstone platelayer Stowmarket Suffolk
30 Dixon St Blyth Elizabeth M Wife 52 Harkstead Suffolk
30 Dixon St Blyth William R S 21 Ironstone boilerman Guisborough
30 Dixon St Blyth Nathan S 20 Grocers rolleyman Skelton
30 Dixon St Blyth Emily S 15 Skelton
30 Dixon St Blyth Eva O S 12 Skelton
28 Dixon St Harle Robert M Head 32 Ironstone elect/pump minder Page Bank Durham
28 Dixon St Harle Margaret M Wife 30 Durham
28 Dixon St Harle William S 11 Page Bank Durham
28 Dixon St Harle Annie S 8 Carlin How
26 Dixon St Robinson Mann M Head 30 Ironstone stationary engineman Newton Yks
26 Dixon St Robinson Elizabeth M M Wife 27 Lingdale
26 Dixon St Robinson Thomas P S 6 Skelton
24 Dixon St Pelmear John M Head 30 Ironstone deputy underground Gwennig Pit Cornwall
24 Dixon St Pelmear Sarah S Wife 27 Skelton
24 Dixon St Pelmear Alfred S 15 Skelton
24 Dixon St Pelmear Linda S 14 Skelton
24 Dixon St Pelmear John S 9 Skelton
24 Dixon St Pelmear Hettie S 7 Skelton
24 Dixon St Pelmear Annie S 5 Skelton
24 Dixon St Pelmear Thomas S 2 Skelton
22 Dixon St Etherington Thomas M Head 51 Ironstone Platelayer under Swainby
22 Dixon St Etherington Jane M Wife 43 Guisborough
22 Dixon St Etherington Robert T S 28 Guisborough
22 Dixon St Etherington Stephen S 19 Guisborough
22 Dixon St Etherington Maud S 13 Skelton
22 Dixon St Etherington Ada S 9 Skelton
22 Dixon St Etherington Mary S Mother 81 Ingleby Cross
20 Dixon St Chapman John M Head 36 Ironstone underground Benham Norfolk
20 Dixon St Chapman Ada M Wife 36 Benham Norfolk
20 Dixon St Chapman Herbert S 13 Rosedale
20 Dixon St Chapman Ethel S 11 Rosedale
20 Dixon St Chapman John S 8 Rosedale
20 Dixon St Wedgwood Thomas S Boarder 34 Ironstone underground Egton Bridge
20 Dixon St Hutchinson Oliver S Boarder 28 Ironstone underground Egton Bridge
18 Dixon St Uninhabited
16 Dixon St Longstaff William M Head 40 Road traction engine driver Bishopton Durham
16 Dixon St Longstaff Sarah M Wife 36 Long Newton Durham
16 Dixon St Longstaff John W S 11 Norton Durham
16 Dixon St Bentley Charles P S Boarder 33 Actor Sunderland
14 Dixon St Pinkney Francis M Head 33 Ironstone underground Boulby Yks
14 Dixon St Pinkney Sarah H M Wife 28 Staithes
14 Dixon St Pinkney Florence S 8 Skinningrove
14 Dixon St Pinkney Harry S 7 Skelton
14 Dixon St Pinkney Alice S 4 Skelton
14 Dixon St Pinkney Annie S 3 Skelton
12 Dixon St Pinkney Alfred M Head 26 Bricklayer Norwich Norfolk
12 Dixon St Pinkney Alice M Wife 21 York
12 Dixon St Pinkney James W S 11 Skelton
10 Dixon St Pashley Walter M Head 29 Ironstone deputy underground Skelton
10 Dixon St Pashley Edith M Wife 23 Skelton
10 Dixon St Pashley Edwin S 1 Skelton
8 Dixon St Lusher John M Head 27 Ironstone bricklayer Guisborough
8 Dixon St Lusher Susan M Wife 24 Skelton
8 Dixon St Lusher Sarah A S 6 Skelton
6 Dixon St Scott George M Head 66 Woodman Scotland
6 Dixon St Scott Mary A M Wife 60 Darlington
6 Dixon St Scott Sarah A S 22 Rosedale
6 Dixon St Hopps Arthur S Boarder 24 Goods porter railway Bishop Auckland Durham
4 Dixon St Bell Joseph M Head 33 Ironstone truck trimmer Skelton
4 Dixon St Bell Hannah M Wife 33 Normanby
4 Dixon St Bell John W S 8 South Bank
4 Dixon St Bell Annie S 4 South Bank
4 Dixon St Bell Joseph W S 2 Skelton
2 Dixon St Hudson William M Head 46 Ironstone underground Coatham Yks
2 Dixon St Hudson Alice M Wife 38 deaf from childhood Stanghow
2 Dixon St Hudson Jane S 5 Skelton
2 Dixon St Hudson Robert S 3 Skelton
2 Dixon St Hudson Mary S 1 Skelton
2 Dixon St Shaw Elizabeth C Wid M in law 76 Sedgefield
163 High St Paley George M Head 33 Ironmonger shop W Scrafton Yks
163 High St Paley Jane M Wife 29 W Scrafton Yks
163 High St Paley Thomas S Brother 24 W Scrafton Yks
165 High St Carter William M Head 65 Ironmonger retired Goathland
165 High St Carter Jane M Wife 67 Preesall Lancs
165 High St Gardner Elizabeth S Niece 32 Macclesfield
167 High St Bell John Wid Head 73 Gen Estate Labourer Skelton
167 High St Bell Isabella S 27 Skelton
169 High St Gill Sarah Wid Head 66 Skelton
169 High St Gill William G 35 Own means Brotton
171 High St Gott William M Head 55 Ironstone out of work Dunnington Yks
171 High St Gott Eliza M Wife 55 Easingwold Yks
171 High St Gott Eliza A S 20 General servant Skelton
171 High St Gott Ernest E S 8 Skelton
171 High St Newton Richard J S Boarder 53 Ironstone underground Weetnog Norfolk
171 High St Branch William S Boarder 38 Ironstone underground Eston Yks
171 High St Boyes Thomas H S Boarder 25 Ironstone underground Kirbymoorside Yks
171 High St Hartson Arthur S Boarder 20 Ironstone underground York
1 Yeoman St Webster John M Head 40 Ironstone underground Aislaby Yks
1 Yeoman St Webster Annie M Wife 34 Livisham Yks
1 Yeoman St Webster Arthur J S 16 Lingdale
1 Yeoman St Webster Leila M S 14 Whitby
1 Yeoman St Ruddock George S Boarder 24 Ironstone underground Skelton
1 Yeoman St Scott John W S Boarder 24 Ironstone underground Danby Wiske Yks
3 Yeoman St Thornton Benjamin M Head 53 Ironstone underground Slingsby Yks
3 Yeoman St Thornton Frances M Wife 51 Pickering
3 Yeoman St Thornton Harry S 21 Ironstone underground Skelton
5 Yeoman St Appleton Thomas M Head 35 Ironstone underground Whorlton Yks
5 Yeoman St Appleton Margaret M Wife 34 Crewe
5 Yeoman St Appleton Mary H S 13 Whorlton Yks
5 Yeoman St Appleton John E S 10 Skelton
5 Yeoman St Appleton Martha S 8 Skelton
5 Yeoman St Appleton Violet S 6 Skelton
5 Yeoman St Appleton George S 4 Skelton
5 Yeoman St Appleton Arthur S 5 Skelton
7 Yeoman St Rounday Robert M Head 29 Ironstone static pump engine Willington Durham
7 Yeoman St Rounday Edith A M Wife 25 Spennymoor Durham
7 Yeoman St Rounday Herbert G S 1 Skelton
9 Yeoman St Bennett William M Head 53 Ironstone underground Costessey Norfolk
9 Yeoman St Bennett Hannah M Wife 62 Saxlingham Yks
11 Yeoman St Weatherill William M Head 50 Farm yardman Holthorpe Yks
11 Yeoman St Weatherill Hannah M Wife 47 Skelton
11 Yeoman St Weatherill James W S 24 Ironstone underground Skelton
11 Yeoman St Weatherill Charles S 22 Ironstone underground Skelton
11 Yeoman St Weatherill Ruth S 19 General servant Skelton
11 Yeoman St Weatherill George E S 12 Skelton
11 Yeoman St Weatherill Elizabeth M S 5 Skelton
11 Yeoman St Horner William S Boarder 75 Plasterer Nun Monkton Yks
13 Yeoman St Futter Richard M Head 53 Ironstone underground Cossey Norfolk
13 Yeoman St Futter Sarah M Wife 48 Hampton Norfolk
13 Yeoman St Futter Edward S 23 Ironstone underground Skelton
13 Yeoman St Futter Annie S 20 Skelton
15 Yeoman St Smith Charles M Head 56 Ironstone labourer surface Buckenham Notts
15 Yeoman St Smith Sarah M Wife 42 Rawcliffe Yks
15 Yeoman St Welburn John W S 22 Skinningrove
15 Yeoman St Smith Margaret S 11 Brotton
15 Yeoman St Smith Emma S 9 Brotton
15 Yeoman St Smith Annie S 4 Skelton
15 Yeoman St Smith Alice S 2 Skelton
15 Yeoman St Smith Charles R S 5 Skelton
17 Yeoman St 3 rooms Peggs Phillip M Head 53 General labourer Newton Suffolk
17 Yeoman St 3 rooms Peggs Jane M Wife 43 Pickering
17 Yeoman St 3 rooms Peggs Fanny S 17 Skelton
17 Yeoman St 3 rooms Peggs Ellen S 15 Skelton
17 Yeoman St 3 rooms Peggs Frederick S 11 Skelton
17 Yeoman St 3 rooms Peggs Benjamin S 6 Skelton
17 Yeoman St 3 rooms Peggs Arthur S 4 Skelton
17 Yeoman St 3 rooms Peggs Bertha S 1 Skelton
17 Yeoman St 2 rooms Starber William M Head 34 Professor of Music St Johns Worcester
17 Yeoman St 2 rooms Starber Caroline M M Wife 32 St Johns Worcester
17 Yeoman St 2 rooms Starber Charles W S 8 St Johns Worcester
17 Yeoman St 2 rooms Starber Gertrude S 5 St Johns Worcester
19 Yeoman St 2 rooms Atkinson John M Head 41 Ironstone asst drill machine Bilsdale Yks
19 Yeoman St Atkinson Elizabeth M Wife 26 Brotton
19 Yeoman St Atkinson William S 7 Skelton
19 Yeoman St Thompson John T S Cousin 15 Boosbeck
19 Yeoman St 3 rooms Redmond William M Head 34 Actor [blind in one eye] London
19 Yeoman St 3 rooms Redmond Stella M Wife 44 Actress At sea
21 Yeoman St Shaw Robert M Head 50 Ironstone underground Hemsley Yks
21 Yeoman St Shaw Mary A M Wife 40 Rosedale Yks
21 Yeoman St Shaw Walter S 17 Ironstone wagon shifter Sinnington Yks
21 Yeoman St Shaw Wilby S 15 Sinnington Yks
21 Yeoman St Shaw Sydney S 11 Sinnington Yks
21 Yeoman St Shaw Rose S 4 Skelton
21 Yeoman St Shaw Kathleen S 7 Skelton
21 Yeoman St Ashurst Arthur S Boarder 50 Actor Australia
23 Yeoman St Gotts Jessie Wid Head 61 Beverley Yks
23 Yeoman St Gotts James S 25 Ironstone boilerman surface Marske
23 Yeoman St Miles Leonard M S in law 34 Ironstone engine driver surface Wrentham Norfolk
23 Yeoman St Gotts Charles S 12 Skelton
23 Yeoman St Gotts Leonard S 9 Marske
23 Yeoman St Gotts Sarah M Visitor 54 Wilham Norfolk
23 Yeoman St Gotts George S 24 Groom, domestic Marske Yorks
25 Yeoman St Bryan John M Head 41 Ironstone underground Coddington Leics
25 Yeoman St Bryan Mary M Wife 40 Thorpe Arnold Leics
25 Yeoman St Bryan John W S 16 Ironstone tub hanger on Skelton
25 Yeoman St Bryan Frank S 9 Skelton
25 Yeoman St Bryan Minnie S 7 Skelton
25 Yeoman St Bryan Elsie S 2 Skelton
25 Yeoman St Dalby Thomas S Boarder 37 Ironstone underground Normanby
27 Yeoman St Jewitt Matthew M Head 29 Ironstone Winding engine Stella Durham
27 Yeoman St Jewitt Jane J M Wife 26 Throckleby Northumberland
27 Yeoman St Jewitt William R S 16 Skelton
29 Yeoman St Calvert John M Head 49 Pearl Ins retired Police Sgt Northallerton
29 Yeoman St Calvert Sarah M Wife 45 Terrington Yks
29 Yeoman St Calvert Emily S 16 Dressmaker N Skelton
32 Yeoman St Holt Thomas M Head 44 Ironstone underground Loftus
32 Yeoman St Holt Laura M Wife 36 Warmington Northants
32 Yeoman St Holt Thomas S 9 Wingate Durham
32 Yeoman St Holt Mabel S 11 Skelton
32 Yeoman St Holt Laura S 7 Wingate Durham
32 Yeoman St Holt Alice S 1 Skelton
30 Yeoman St Solomon George M Head 42 Ironstone underground St Austell Cornwall
30 Yeoman St Solomon Elizabeth M Wife 37 Rotherhithe London
30 Yeoman St Solomon Mary E S 18 Brotton
30 Yeoman St Solomon Oliver S 9 Skelton
30 Yeoman St Solomon Elsie K H S 6 Skelton
30 Yeoman St Solomon Alice S 3 Skelton
30 Yeoman St Solomon Reuben S 4 Skelton
28 Yeoman St Dale Alfred M Head 38 Ironstone underground Castleton
28 Yeoman St Dale Mary M Wife 32 Upleatham
28 Yeoman St Dale Edith M S 11 Skelton
28 Yeoman St Dale Ernest W S 8 Skelton
28 Yeoman St Dale Doris A S 5 Skelton
28 Yeoman St Dale Alfred S 1 Skelton
26 Yeoman St Ward Frank M Head 24 Ironstone underground Skelton
26 Yeoman St Ward Mary E M Wife 22 Lingdale
26 Yeoman St Ward Gordon S 2 Skelton
26 Yeoman St Ward Frank R S 1 Skelton
26 Yeoman St Andrew John S B in law 18 Ironstone horsedriver Skelton
26 Yeoman St Andrew Elizabeth S S in law 14 Grangetown
24 Yeoman St Willow Alfred M Head 49 Ironstone underground Shoreditch London
24 Yeoman St Willow Annie M Wife 45 Maidstone Kent
24 Yeoman St Willow Alfred S 20 Grocer Skelton
24 Yeoman St Willow Gertrude S 16 Day servant Skelton
24 Yeoman St Willow Horace S 14 Jeweller's errand boy Horace died War 16 Sep 1916 Skelton
24 Yeoman St Willow Florence S 10 Skelton
24 Yeoman St Willow May S 8 Skelton
22 Yeoman St Thornton John W M Head 32 Ironstone underground Pickering
22 Yeoman St Thornton Sarah E M Wife 26 Staither
22 Yeoman St Thornton Charles S 6 Died in War 1st July 1916 Skelton
22 Yeoman St Thornton Nellie S 4 Skelton
22 Yeoman St Thornton Harry S 2 Skelton
22 Yeoman St Thornton Alice S 1 Skelton
20 Yeoman St Barrell Walter M Head 30 Ironstone underground Bulmer Suffolk
20 Yeoman St Barrell Mary A M Wife 24 Skelton
20 Yeoman St Barrell Myra A S 2 Skelton
18 Yeoman St Evans Charles M Head 28 Ironstone underground Guisborough
18 Yeoman St Evans Mary E M Wife 30 Scotland
18 Yeoman St Evans William E S 3 Skelton
16 Yeoman St Froude John W M Head 27 Ironstone General Labourer Skelton
16 Yeoman St Froude Jane A M Wife 30 Farndale
16 Yeoman St Froude Elizabeth E S 2 Skelton
16 Yeoman St Froude Dora F S 1 Skelton
16 Yeoman St Froude Elsie S 2 Skelton
14 Yeoman St Gott Arthur M Head 31 Ironstone underground York
14 Yeoman St Gott Eliza M Wife 27 Wigan Lancs
14 Yeoman St Ruddock Henry S 19 Ironstone underground Skelton
12 Yeoman St Pulford Robert M Head 30 Ironstone horsekeeper Wenhaston Suffolk
12 Yeoman St Pulford Jane A M Wife 25 Rawcliffe Yks
12 Yeoman St Pulford Maggie S 5 Wenhaston Suffolk
12 Yeoman St Pulford George R S 4 Died World War 3 May 1917 Wenhaston Suffolk
12 Yeoman St Pulford Robert J S 2 Wenhaston Suffolk
10 Yeoman St Wood John B M Head 52 Ironstone engineman Gt Ayton
10 Yeoman St Wood Sarah M Wife 50 Gt Ayton
10 Yeoman St Wood Mary S 21 Imbecile from birth Gt Ayton
10 Yeoman St Wood Maud S 12 Lingdale
8 Yeoman St Ward William M Head 67 Ironstone underground Pickering
8 Yeoman St Ward Charlotte M Wife 61 Thirsk
8 Yeoman St Ward Harry S 30 Ironstone underground Skelton
8 Yeoman St Ward Francis S 27 Skelton
8 Yeoman St Ward Ethel S Gd'ghter 5 Skelton
6 Yeoman St Taylor George T M Head 33 Ironstone underground Staither
6 Yeoman St Taylor Hannah M Wife 32 Hinderwell
6 Yeoman St Taylor Emma S 8 Carlin How
6 Yeoman St Taylor George S 4 Skelton
6 Yeoman St Taylor Albert S 3 Skelton
6 Yeoman St Taylor Prudence S 1 Skelton
6 Yeoman St Proctor H M S 14 Dunsdale
4 Yeoman St Gott Robert M Head 25 Ironstone underground Skelton
4 Yeoman St Gott Maria M Wife 24 Skelton
4 Yeoman St Gott Norman S 3 Skelton
4 Yeoman St Gott Nora S 8 Skelton
4 Yeoman St Goosmark Alfred S Boarder 28 Ironstone horsedriver Skelton
2 Yeoman St Barber Henry Wid Head 52 Ironstone underground Littleport Cambs
2 Yeoman St Barber Eliza S 33 Littleport Cambs
2 Yeoman St Barber John W S 22 Irons'ne B'smith striker under Skelton
173 High St Burt George M Head 42 Ironstone underground Wigtoft Lincs
173 High St Burt Sarah A M Wife 39 Fakenham Norfolk
173 High St Burt John G S 15 Gen farm labourer Skelton
173 High St Spriggett Elias S Boarder 60 Gen lab theatre Colchester Essex
175 High St Calvert William M Head 61 Ironstone deputy overman Eston
175 High St Calvert Dorothy J M Wife 56 Barnard Castle Durham
175 High St Calvert Ernest W S 22 Ironstone blacksmith  above Skelton
175 High St Calvert Charles E S 20 Ironstone driver Skelton
175 High St Calvert Helena M S 24 Normanby
175 High St Calvert Lizzie S 16 Pupil teacher elementary  Sch Skelton
Generated by wpDataTables

Skelton Green 1901

Address Surname First Name Married Position Age Occupation Place of Birth
1 Railway Cottages Munroe Alfred M M Head 32 Signalman Railway N Ormesby
1 Railway Cottages Munroe Catharine J M Wife 32 Chelsea London
1 Railway Cottages Munroe Alfred M S 7 Middlesbrough
1 Railway Cottages Munroe Bernard S 4 Skelton
1 Railway Cottages Munroe George E S 2 Skelton
1 Railway Cottages Munroe Kathleen S 1mth Skelton
2 Railway Cottages Bradley John M Head 49 Platelayer Railway Soham Cambs
2 Railway Cottages Bradley Mary M Wife 46 Arkendale Yks
2 Railway Cottages Bradley Mary S 7 Brotton
2 Railway Cottages Bosomworth Catharine S Daughter 12 Fylingdales Yks
3 Railway Cottages Embleton John M Head 34 Signalman Railway Richmond Yks
3 Railway Cottages Embleton Sarah M Wife 33 Heslington Yks
3 Railway Cottages Embleton Harriett S 11 Darlington
3 Railway Cottages Embleton William S 9 Darlington
3 Railway Cottages Embleton Ruth S 4 Brotton
4 Railway Cottages Smith John M Head 42 Platelayer Railway Mundham Norfolk
4 Railway Cottages Smith Emily E M Wife 45 New Yarmouth Cheshire
4 Railway Cottages Read Benjamin Widr 72 Gorleston Norfolk
1 Ground Hills Virgo James M Head 32 Ironstone underground East Dean Glos
1 Ground Hills Virgo Mary M Wife 29 East Dean Glos
1 Ground Hills Virgo Catharine S 8 East Dean Glos
1 Ground Hills Virgo Leah E S 7 East Dean Glos
1 Ground Hills Virgo Elizabeth S 6 East Dean Glos
1 Ground Hills Virgo Charlotte S 4 Rosedale Yks
1 Ground Hills Virgo Violet S 2 Skelton
1 Ground Hills Virgo John S B in law 26 Ironstone underground East Dean Glos
2 Ground Hills Wilson Joseph W M Head 33 Ironstone underground Ingleby Unncliffe Yks
2 Ground Hills Wilson Margaret A M Wife 33 Marton Yks
2 Ground Hills Wilson Gertrude E S 13 Staithes
3 Ground Hills Files William M Head 76 Retired miner Dunday Somerset
3 Ground Hills Files Ann M Wife 66 Stockton
3 Ground Hills Files Charles J S 27 Insurance agent and preacher Port Mulgrave
4 Ground Hills Wilson William M Head 59 Ironstone underground Ingleby Arncliffe Yks
4 Ground Hills Wilson Jane M Wife 55 Yafforth Yks
4 Ground Hills Wilson Coverdale S 25 Ironstone underground Ingleby Arncliffe Yks
4 Ground Hills Wilson Frederick J S 23 Ironstone underground Ingleby Arncliffe Yks
4 Ground Hills Wilson Jane S 18 Seamer Yks
4 Ground Hills Wilson Robert S 11 Rosedale
4 Ground Hills Wilson Isabella S 9 Rosedale
4 Ground Hills Wilson Arthur H S G son 11 Rosedale
5 Ground Hills Newton Benjamin M Head 42 Ironstone underground Whitby
5 Ground Hills Newton Mary J M Wife 32 Ireland
5 Ground Hills Ellis Elsie M S Adopted 1 Middlesbrough
6 Ground Hills Jackson Matthew M Head 69 Retired miner Cropton Yks
6 Ground Hills Jackson Isabella M Wife 49 Pickering
6 Ground Hills Jackson Robert S 26 Ironstone Labourer under Middleton Yks
6 Ground Hills Jackson Sarah S 23 Middleton Yks
6 Ground Hills Jackson John S 17 Ironstone Labourer under Middleton Yks
6 Ground Hills Jackson Matthew S 8 Skelton
6 Ground Hills Jackson Isabella S 3 Skelton
6 Ground Hills Cook James S Boarder 43 Ironstone Labourer under Danby Yks
6 Ground Hills Allanson James S Nephew 23 Ironstone Labourer under Pickering
7 Ground Hills Walker Samuel M Head 32 Ironstone underground Rosedale
7 Ground Hills Walker Jane E M Wife 32 Kirbymoorside
7 Ground Hills Walker Henrietta S 9 Rosedale
7 Ground Hills Walker Mary A S 6 Rosedale
7 Ground Hills Walker Rhoda S 5 Rosedale
7 Ground Hills Walker Edmund S S 3 Skelton
7 Ground Hills Walker Herbert W S 8mth Skelton
7 Ground Hills Douglas Thomas S Boarder 28 Ironstone underground York
8 Ground Hills Files Samuel M Head 28 Ironstone underground Hinderwell Yks
8 Ground Hills Files Isabella M Wife 24 Skelton
8 Ground Hills Files Edward S 2 Skelton
8 Ground Hills Files Marjorie S 6mth Skelton
9 Ground Hills Rice Ernest D M Head 27 Ironstone underground Staither
9 Ground Hills Rice Annie J E M Wife 30 St Eth Cornwall
9 Ground Hills Rice Harriet M E S 4 Guisborough
9 Ground Hills Rice Ernest S 4mth Skelton
10 Ground Hills Whale Frederick M Head 30 Ironstone underground Not known
10 Ground Hills Whale Elsie M M Wife 24 St Heath Cornwall
10 Ground Hills Whale Florrie M S 4 Hemsworth Yks
10 Ground Hills Whale William S 1 Walthamstow Essex
10 Ground Hills Clark George H M S Boarder 26 St Heath Cornwall
11 Ground Hills Arnold Annetta M Wife 29 Brotton
11 Ground Hills Arnold Millie S 8 Skelton
11 Ground Hills Arnold William S 6 Skelton
11 Ground Hills Arnold Lawrence S 5 Skelton
11 Ground Hills Arnold Arthur S 2 Skelton
12 Ground Hills Carter James M Head 56 Ironstone underground Wretton Norfolk
12 Ground Hills Carter Sarah A M Wife 55 Downham Norfolk
12 Ground Hills Walker James S G son 4 Loftus
Trout Hall Stevenson Robert W M Head 52 Farmer Lythe Yks
Trout Hall Stevenson Ann M Wife 53 Lythe Yks
Trout Hall Stevenson Edith M S 21 Guisborough
Trout Hall Stevenson Elizabeth S 16 Skelton
Trout Hall Stevenson Sarah S 15 Skelton
Trout Hall Stevenson Robert S 11 Skelton
Trout Hall Nightingale Thomas S 41 Carter Not known
Trout Hall Hoggarth Allan S 15 Boy on farm Whitby
Trout Hall Cottage [1] Young William R M Head 42 Foreman on farm Westerdale Yks
Trout Hall Cottage [1] Young Elizabeth M Wife 42 Kettleness Yks
Trout Hall Cottage [1] Young Mary L S 15 Skelton
Trout Hall Cottage [1] Young Nancy S 11 Skelton
Trout Hall Cottage [2] Walker Mark M Head 30 Hind on Farm Nunnington Yks
Trout Hall Cottage [2] Walker Mary M Wife 27 Rillington Yks
Trout Hall Cottage [2] Walker Oswald S 3 Stockton
Trout Hall Cottage [2] Walker Annie S 1 Lingdale
1 Elliot St Taylor James L M Head 57 Bricklayer Mattishall Norfolk
1 Elliot St Taylor Maria L M Wife 56 Hempton Norfolk
1 Elliot St Taylor Charles H L S 18 Bricklayer Skelton
1 Elliot St Wright Susan wid M in Law 77 Fakenham Norfolk
2 Elliot St Peggs Bernard M Head 56 Ironstone under Newton Suffolk
2 Elliot St Peggs Mary A M Wife 53 Malton
2 Elliot St Dalton William S 24 Ironstone horsedriver Skelton
2 Elliot St Greensmith James S Son 11 Skelton
3 Elliot St Best John M Head 53 Ironstone horsedriver Durham Durham
3 Elliot St Best Ann M Wife 54 Pocklington Yks
3 Elliot St Allison William S 31 Ironstone horsedriver Pocklington Yks
3 Elliot St Best George S 24 Ironstone horsedriver Guisborough
3 Elliot St Best Thomas S 22 Ironstone horsedriver Marske
3 Elliot St Best Minnie S 20 Skelton
3 Elliot St Best John S 18 Ironstone horsedriver Skelton
3 Elliot St Moiser Ada S Niece 14 Pocklington Yks
4 Elliot St Dixon Mary Wid Head 76 Redcar
4 Elliot St Dixon Conrad G S 31 Ironstone underground Eston
4 Elliot St Dixon Martha S D in law 24 Page Bank Durham
4 Elliot St Dixon John J S Gr son 2 Skelton
4 Elliot St Dixon Martha C S Gr son 2mth Skelton
4 Elliot St Dixon John D S Boarder 15 Ironstone underground Skelton
5 Elliot St Bringloe Charles W M Head 31 Ironstone underground Hethersett Yks
5 Elliot St Bringloe Polly M Wife 28 Guisborough
5 Elliot St Bringloe Ada A E S 9 Skelton
5 Elliot St Ramage Joseph R S Boarder 24 Ironstone platelayer under Spennymoor Durham
6 Elliot St Wright Alfred M Head 46 Bricklayer Hempton Norfolk
6 Elliot St Wright Ellen M Wife 34 Northallerton
6 Elliot St Wright Alfred S 17 Bricklayer Norwich Norfolk
6 Elliot St Wright Herbert W S 13 Norwich Norfolk
6 Elliot St Wright James H S 11 Middlesbrough
6 Elliot St Wright Edward S 8 Loftus
6 Elliot St Wright George S 7 Robin Hoods Bay
6 Elliot St Wright Charles S 6 Robin Hoods Bay
6 Elliot St Wright Septimus S 4 Robin Hoods Bay
7 Elliot St Wright James M Head 42 Ironstone underground Hempton Norfolk
7 Elliot St Wright Sarah E M Wife 39 Bradford
8 Elliot St Wright Edward M Head 39 Ironstone underground Hempton Norfolk
8 Elliot St Wright Mary M Wife 32 Swainby
8 Elliot St Wright Sarah A M S 7 Skelton
8 Elliot St Wright Alice S 3 Skelton
8 Elliot St Glasper Robert G S Boarder 18 Ironstone underground Skelton
Trout Hall Pierson John M Head 59 Farmer Staithes
Trout Hall Pierson Hannah M Wife 52 Coxwold Yks
Trout Hall Pierson Mary S 18 Coxwold Yks
Trout Hall Kirk James S Servant 16 Skelton
Trout Hall Tellon Jane S Visitor 56 Coxwold Yks
1 Trout Hall               Wilford Ellis M Head 48 Ironstone underground Burdale Yks
1 Trout Hall               Wilford Charlotte M Wife 41 Boosbeck
1 Trout Hall               Wilford Ellis S 16 Printer Boosbeck
1 Trout Hall               Wilford Ethel S 14 Boosbeck
1 Trout Hall               Wilford Maud S 12 Skelton
1 Trout Hall               Wilford Earnest S 11 Skelton
1 Trout Hall               Wilford Ada S 6 Skelton
Trout Hall Walker Joseph Widr Head 47 Cabinetmaker Undertaker Not Known
Trout Hall Walker John F S 19 Skelton
Trout Hall Walker James T S 11 Skelton
Trout Hall Walker Harry M S 9 Skelton
Trout Hall Walker Christopher M S 4 Skelton
Trout Hall Chambers Ann S 24 Housekeeper Rosedale Yks
3 Trout Hall Bell Ann Wid Head 72 Brighton Sussex
3 Trout Hall Bell Michael S 32 Ironstone underground Skelton
3 Trout Hall Wiltshire John S Boarder 45 Ironstone underground Eston
3 Trout Hall Main Hannah S Servant 15 Loftus
5 Trout Hall Dack Walter C M Head 51 Ironstone underground Bylaugh Norfolk
5 Trout Hall Dack Harriet P M Wife 50 Elsing Norfolk
5 Trout Hall Carter Catharine H P M Daughter 22 Dressmaker Elsing Norfolk
5 Trout Hall Carter Frederick M S in law 23 Ironstone underground Skelton
5 Trout Hall Carter Walter C F S Gr son 1mth Skelton
6 Trout Hall Harrison William M Head 73 Ironstone labourer underground Kettleston Norfolk
6 Trout Hall Harrison Elizabeth M Wife 72 Kettleston Norfolk
7 Trout Hall Cole George A M Head 33 Ironstone underground Mattishall Norfolk
7 Trout Hall Cole Elizabeth M Wife 26 Mattishall Norfolk
7 Trout Hall Cole Mary E S 6 Skelton
7 Trout Hall Cole Rachel A A S 5 Skelton
7 Trout Hall Cole Anna L P S 3 Skelton
7 Trout Hall Cole George A S 1 Skelton
8 Trout Hall Berwick William M Head 54 Ironstone underground Kettleston Norfolk
8 Trout Hall Berwick Frances M Wife 49 Selby
8 Trout Hall Berwick James S 26 Iron unemployed Skelton
8 Trout Hall Berwick Charles S 24 Ironstone underground Skelton
8 Trout Hall Berwick Elizabeth S 21 Dressmaker Skelton
8 Trout Hall Berwick Mary S 18 Skelton
9 Trout Hall Rayner Arthur M Head 34 Ironstone underground Norfolk
9 Trout Hall Rayner Ellen M Wife 33 Brotton
9 Trout Hall Rayner George S 8 Middlesbrough
9 Trout Hall Rayner Charles H S 4 Skelton
9 Trout Hall Rayner Lily S 2 Skelton
10 Trout Hall Waite Jane Wid 49 Carnaby Yks
10 Trout Hall Waite Thomas S Head 19 Grocers assistant Loftus
10 Trout Hall Waite George S 15 Ironstone underground Loftus
10 Trout Hall Waite Graham S 12 Loftus
10 Trout Hall Waite Eleanor S 7 Skelton
10 Trout Hall Waite John S 7 Skelton
10 Trout Hall Garner William M 30 Ironstone underground Guisborough
10 Trout Hall Garner Martha M S in law 28 Swainby
10 Trout Hall Garner Alice S Daughter 2 Skelton
10 Trout Hall Garner William S Gr son 3mth Skelton
11 Trout Hall Jenkinson Stephen Widr Gr son 48 Ironstone engine driver surface Skelton
11 Trout Hall Jenkinson Sarah G S Head 25 Skelton
11 Trout Hall Jenkinson Stephen W S 12 Skelton
11 Trout Hall Jenkinson Ronald K S 9 Skelton
11 Trout Hall Jackson Edith M S 16 Loftus
11 Trout Hall Allbrook Thomas M Visitor 28 Birmingham Warwicks
11 Trout Hall Allbrook Jane M Visitor 23 Pontefract Yks
12 Trout Hall Smith George M Visitor 30 Ironstone underground Pickering
12 Trout Hall Smith Harriet E J M Head 27 Oxford
12 Trout Hall Smith Jane S Wife 6 Skelton
12 Trout Hall Smith Ellen S 4 Skelton
12 Trout Hall Smith Charles S 1 Skelton
14 Trout Hall Judson Thomas M 71 Ironstone underground Guisborough
14 Trout Hall Judson Jane M Head 61 Guisborough
14 Trout Hall Judson John R S Wife 36 Ironstone underground Skelton
16 Trout Hall Featherstone Joseph M 52 Ironstone deputy underground Rosedale
16 Trout Hall Featherstone Elizabeth M Head 47 Guisborough
18 Trout Hall Bell Elizabeth Wid Wife 69 Guisborough
18 Trout Hall Bell Annie J S Head 6 W Hartlepool Durham
20 Trout Hall Richardson John M Head 56 Blacksmith Cassop Durham
20 Trout Hall Richardson Mary M Wife 50 Skelton
20 Trout Hall Richardson George H S 23 Blacksmith Skelton
20 Trout Hall Richardson Gertrude E S 17 Dressmaker Skelton
20 Trout Hall Richardson Florence M S 15 Skelton
20 Trout Hall Richardson Alex A S 12 Skelton
20 Trout Hall Richardson Annie M S 6 Skelton
20 Trout Hall Richardson Fred S 26 Grocer Asst Skelton
22 Trout Hall Palmer Robert Wid Head 63 Ironstone labourer below Fullwell Scotland
22 Trout Hall Palmer Sarah S 27 Starforth Durham
4 Boosbeck Rd Wedgwood Tom H M Head 28 Ironstone electrician below Egton Yks
4 Boosbeck Rd Wedgwood Martha H M Wife 27 Loftus
4 Boosbeck Rd Wedgwood Harry S 1 Skelton
6 Boosbeck Rd Marley Thomas M Head 47 Ironstone underground Skelton
6 Boosbeck Rd Marley Mary M M Wife 46 Helmesley
8 Boosbeck Rd Walker Annie E Wid Head 41 Innkeeper Skelton
8 Boosbeck Rd Tate Sydney R S 20 Barman Skelton
8 Boosbeck Rd Tate Percy A S 16 Engineer apprentice Skelton
8 Boosbeck Rd Tate Ada e S 12 Skelton
8 Boosbeck Rd Mason John S Servant 69 General ostler labourer Ryhall Rutland
8 Boosbeck Rd Tate Harriet A S 14 Skelton
14 Boosbeck Rd Matthews Frances M Wid Head 54 Skelton
14 Boosbeck Rd Matthews Herbert S 18 Mechanical engineer apprentice Skelton
14 Boosbeck Rd Matthews Florence S 17 Music teacher Skelton
16 Boosbeck Rd Lundy Robert M Head 43 Ironstone below Lund Yks
16 Boosbeck Rd Lundy Mary E M Wife 43 Entercommon Yks
16 Boosbeck Rd Lundy Edith M S 11 Skelton
16 Boosbeck Rd Lundy Annie E S 8 Darlington
18 Boosbeck Rd Winfield William M Head 37 Ironstone underground Crawley Oxfords
18 Boosbeck Rd Winfield Hannah M Wife 31 Bladon Oxfords
18 Boosbeck Rd Winfield Harry J S 10 Skelton
18 Boosbeck Rd Winfield Nellie E S 8 Skelton
18 Boosbeck Rd Winfield Harriet D S 6 Skelton
18 Boosbeck Rd Winfield William R S 4 Skelton
18 Boosbeck Rd Winfield Albert E S 2 Died World War 20 Sep 1918 Skelton
20 Boosbeck Rd Allison Francis M Head 29 Ironstone underground Lutten Yks
20 Boosbeck Rd Allison Jenny M Wife 24 Guisborough
20 Boosbeck Rd Allison Sydney P S 2 Skelton
20 Boosbeck Rd Allison Annie S 6 Skelton
20 Boosbeck Rd Williams Thomas S Boarder 22 Ironstone underground Skelton
22 Boosbeck Rd Archer George M Head 46 Ironstone underground March Cambs
22 Boosbeck Rd Archer Mary A M Wife 33 Littleport Cambs
22 Boosbeck Rd Archer George S 16 Ironstone underground Skelton
22 Boosbeck Rd Archer Maud M S 14 Skelton
22 Boosbeck Rd Archer Ada S 9 Skelton
22 Boosbeck Rd Archer Robert E S 5 Died World War 23 April 1917 Skelton
22 Boosbeck Rd Archer Thomas E S 2 Skelton
24 Boosbeck Rd Robinson Mary Wid Head 70 Brotton
24 Boosbeck Rd Featherstone Henry S Boarder 70 Fryup
26 Boosbeck Rd Ord John M Head 25 Ironstone fitter surface Saltburn
26 Boosbeck Rd Ord Charlotte M Wife 20 Forest Side Notts
26 Boosbeck Rd Ord John G S 2 Skelton
Miners Arms Clissold Daniel M Head 40 Innkeeper Pub Bath Somerset
Miners Arms Clissold Mary M Wife 39 Leeds
Miners Arms Clissold Victoria S 2mth Skelton
Miners Arms Lound Betty S Servant 22 Norwich Norfolk
7 Boosbeck Rd Scott James M Head 52 Ironstone engineer surface Wolsingham Durham
7 Boosbeck Rd Scott Ruth M Wife 50 Rosedale
7 Boosbeck Rd Scott Robert S 13 Skelton
7 Boosbeck Rd Challis William M S in law 24 Ironstone horsekeeper below Brotton
7 Boosbeck Rd Challis Christiana M Daughter 25 Rosedale
9 Boosbeck Rd Mohun George H M Head 42 Ironstone platelayer below Normanby
9 Boosbeck Rd Mohun Isabel H M Wife 41 Snainton Yks
9 Boosbeck Rd Mohun Alvin H S 18 Grocers assistant Alvin died War 2 July 1916. Brotton
9 Boosbeck Rd Mohun Gordon H S 17 Bricklayer labourer Brotton
9 Boosbeck Rd Mohun Florrie H S 15 Skelton
9 Boosbeck Rd Mohun Ethelwald H S 13 Skelton
9 Boosbeck Rd Mohun Francis S 9 Skelton
9 Boosbeck Rd Mohun Lillian H S 7 Skelton
9 Boosbeck Rd Mohun Annie B H S 3 Skelton
9 Boosbeck Rd Mohun Ruth H S 2 Skelton
9 Boosbeck Rd Harker John Wid F in law 61 Ironstone night overman below Loftus
11 Boosbeck Rd Sedman Henry M Head 52 Ironstone deputy overman Stokesley
11 Boosbeck Rd Sedman Elizabeth M Wife 51 Arkengarthdale Yks
11 Boosbeck Rd Sedman Jonadab S 24 Ironstone horsedriver Dunsdale
11 Boosbeck Rd Sedman Eliza S 18 Skelton
11 Boosbeck Rd Sedman George S 14 Skelton
13 Boosbeck Rd Husband James M Head 64 Gardener Skelton
13 Boosbeck Rd Husband Harriet M Wife 67 Not known
15 Boosbeck Rd Cook Jane Wid Head 68 Loftus
17 Boosbeck Rd Ord Harriet Wid Head 60 Skelton
17 Boosbeck Rd Wiltshire William S Boarder 48 Ironstone underground Olverston Lancs
19 Boosbeck Rd Dale George M Head 59 Ironstone banksman above Danby
19 Boosbeck Rd Dale Hannah M Wife 64 Newton Yks
19 Boosbeck Rd Riley Edwin S Stepson 37 Ironstone labourer above Easington
19 Boosbeck Rd Jackson Mary S Servant 14 Domestic Rosedale
42 Boosbeck Rd Carver Robert M Head 50 Ironstone labourer below Alfrington Norfolk
42 Boosbeck Rd Carver Ann M Wife 50 Beck Row Suffolk
42 Boosbeck Rd Jefferson Herbert M 26 Ironstone labourer below Skelton
42 Boosbeck Rd Jefferson Lily M 16 Skelton
42 Boosbeck Rd Jefferson Sidney S 13 Skelton
42 Boosbeck Rd Jefferson Maud S 11 Skelton
42 Boosbeck Rd Jefferson Edith S 4 Skelton
44 Boosbeck Rd Yaxley Frederick M Head 46 Ironstone miner below Norfolk Not known
44 Boosbeck Rd Yaxley Mary J M Wife 45 Skelton
44 Boosbeck Rd Yaxley John F S 13 Skelton
44 Boosbeck Rd Yaxley Robert S 12 Skelton
44 Boosbeck Rd Yaxley Effie S 10 Skelton
44 Boosbeck Rd Yaxley William S 8 Skelton
44 Boosbeck Rd Yaxley Ela S 5 Skelton
44 Boosbeck Rd Yaxley Edward S 2 Skelton
46 Boosbeck Rd Brack John M Head 48 Ironstone underground Marske
46 Boosbeck Rd Brack Elizabeth M Wife 46 W Hartlepool
46 Boosbeck Rd Brack Lince M 15 Guisborough
46 Boosbeck Rd Brack Ada S 13 Guisborough
46 Boosbeck Rd Brack Henry S 11 Skelton
46 Boosbeck Rd Brack Oliver S 9 Skelton
46 Boosbeck Rd Brack Hannah S 6 Skelton
46 Boosbeck Rd Brack Francis M S 2 Skelton
48 Boosbeck Rd Starling William M Head 47 Ironstone electric engine below Morton Norfolk
48 Boosbeck Rd Starling Emma M Wife 43 Fakenham Norfold
48 Boosbeck Rd Starling Edith S 15 Skelton
48 Boosbeck Rd Starling Ethel S 6 Skelton
50 Boosbeck Rd Bringloe John M Head 54 Ironstone underground Hethersett Norfolk
50 Boosbeck Rd Bringloe Sophia M Wife 50 Badford Norfolk
50 Boosbeck Rd Bringloe Arthur S 32 Ironstone horsedriver below Badford Norfolk
50 Boosbeck Rd Bringloe Herbert S 24 Ironstone elec' cableman  below Guisborough
50 Boosbeck Rd Bringloe Frederick G S 22 Ironstone horse driver below Skelton
50 Boosbeck Rd Bringloe Edgar T S 18 Ironstone horsedriver below Skelton
50 Boosbeck Rd Bringloe Alfred S 16 Ironstone labourer below Skelton
50 Boosbeck Rd Bringloe Ada E S 14 Apprentice dressmaker Skelton
29 Boosbeck Rd Robinson Thomas M Head 40 Bricklayer Guisborough
29 Boosbeck Rd Robinson Martha R M Wife 37 Bilsdale
29 Boosbeck Rd Robinson William S 17 Bricklayer Apprentice Skelton
29 Boosbeck Rd Robinson John S 15 Bricklayer Labourer Skelton
29 Boosbeck Rd Robinson Mary E S 13 Skelton
29 Boosbeck Rd Robinson Henry S 11 Skelton
31 Boosbeck Rd Jackson John M Head 40 Ironstone deputy below Hutton le Hole
31 Boosbeck Rd Jackson Eliza M Wife 38 Kildale
31 Boosbeck Rd Jackson Ethel S 12 Skelton
31 Boosbeck Rd Jackson Percy S 1 Skelton
33 Boosbeck Rd Day William M Head 51 Ironstone underground Skelton
33 Boosbeck Rd Day Sarah A M Wife 42 Wilton Yks
33 Boosbeck Rd Day William H S 17 Ironstone horsedriver below Skelton
33 Boosbeck Rd Day Mabel N S 14 Skelton
33 Boosbeck Rd Day John G S 12 Grocers Assistant Skelton
33 Boosbeck Rd Day Sarah E S 9 Skelton
33 Boosbeck Rd Day Kate L S 7 Skelton
33 Boosbeck Rd Day James H S 5 Died in War 31 October 1914. Skelton
33 Boosbeck Rd Day Miriam I S 2 Skelton
35 Boosbeck Rd Palmer William M Head 31 Ironstone platelayer below Rothbury Forest N'land
35 Boosbeck Rd Palmer Margaret M Wife 29 Scotland
35 Boosbeck Rd Palmer Robert S 3 Skelton
37 Boosbeck Rd Seaton Ann Wid Head 50 Guisborough
37 Boosbeck Rd Seaton Arthur S 19 Ironstone labourer above Skelton
37 Boosbeck Rd Seaton Margaret S 23 Skelton
39 Boosbeck Rd Thompson Thomas H S Head 51 Living on own means Skelton
39 Boosbeck Rd Atkinson Margaret A S Servant 40 Housekeeper Bilsdale
39 Boosbeck Rd Atkinson Louisa S Boarder 17 Pupil teacher Board school Skelton
41 Boosbeck Rd Hodge William H M Head 28 Grocer and Draper Eston
41 Boosbeck Rd Hodge Clara F M Wife 25 Pottow Bedfordshire
43 Boosbeck Rd Clapton Nathan M Head 34 Ironstone backdeputy/Preacher Longhandbrough Oxon
43 Boosbeck Rd Clapton Elizabeth M Wife 30 Loftus
43 Boosbeck Rd Clapton George S 2 Skelton
43 Boosbeck Rd Clapton John R S 2m Skelton
43 Boosbeck Rd Clapton Percy N S 2m Skelton
43 Boosbeck Rd Husband Alice S Servant 14 Domestic Guisborough
45 Boosbeck Rd Barber Tom M Head 51 Pedlar drapery/paralysed arm Littleport Cambs
45 Boosbeck Rd Barber Ruth M Wife 51 Huntingdonshire
45 Boosbeck Rd Barber Sarah M 25 Drapers assistant Skelton
45 Boosbeck Rd Barber Earnest W S 15 Greengrocer Skelton
45 Boosbeck Rd Charles Ruth E S Gdaughter 8 Skelton
47 Boosbeck Rd Carter William M Head 52 Ironstone underground Wretton Norfolk
47 Boosbeck Rd Carter Elizabeth M Wife 50 Marske
47 Boosbeck Rd Carter William H S 27 Ironstone horsedriver under Skelton
47 Boosbeck Rd Carter Charles R S 22 Ironstone filler under Skelton
47 Boosbeck Rd Carter Francis J S 17 Ironstone horsedriver under Skelton
47 Boosbeck Rd Carter Thomas S 15 Skelton
47 Boosbeck Rd Carter Ada A S 12 Skelton
47 Boosbeck Rd Carter John G S 10 Skelton
47 Boosbeck Rd Carter Emily S 8 Skelton
49 Boosbeck Rd Clayton John M Head 48 Ironstone blacksmith foreman Pittonton Durham
49 Boosbeck Rd Clayton Sarah M Wife 42 Osmotherley
49 Boosbeck Rd Clayton William S 15 Joiners assistant Skelton
49 Boosbeck Rd Gibson Hilda S Daughter 14 Skelton
49 Boosbeck Rd Gibson Olive S Daughter 10 Skelton
51 Boosbeck Rd Brunskill Alfred M Head 52 Ironstone deputy Leeds
51 Boosbeck Rd Brunskill Elizabeth M Wife 46 Barnard Castle Durham
51 Boosbeck Rd Brunskill Henry S 25 Ironstone labourer above Bishop Auckland Durham
51 Boosbeck Rd Brunskill Eleanor S 18 Pupil teacher board school Skelton
51 Boosbeck Rd Brunskill William S 14 Apprentice grocer Skelton
51 Boosbeck Rd Brunskill Elizabeth S 12 Skelton
51 Boosbeck Rd Brunskill Alfred S 3 Skelton
53 Boosbeck Rd Rowland Edwin M Head 38 Ironstone clerk Loftus
53 Boosbeck Rd Rowland Elizabeth M Wife 36 Crook Durham
53 Boosbeck Rd Rowland Mary C S 9 Skelton
53 Boosbeck Rd Rowland Minnie S 7 Skelton
53 Boosbeck Rd Rowland Edwin R S 2mth Skelton
55 Boosbeck Rd Scott Robert M Head 57 Clergyman C of E Luton Beds
55 Boosbeck Rd Scott Sarah M Wife 56 Halifax
57 Boosbeck Rd Blackett Thomas M Head 28 Railway clerk Skelton
57 Boosbeck Rd Blackett Margaret A M Wife 26 Skelton
57 Boosbeck Rd Blackett Bertie W S 4 Skelton
57 Boosbeck Rd Blackett Doris E S 6mth Skelton
57 Boosbeck Rd Blackett William S Father 60 Bricklayer retired Greatham Durham
59 Boosbeck Rd Piggins James M Head 60 Ironstone below Flitcham Norfolk
59 Boosbeck Rd Piggins Margaret M Wife 62 Flitcham Norfolk
59 Boosbeck Rd Hewling George M S in law 32 Ironstone timber leader below Skelton
59 Boosbeck Rd Hewling Ruth M 26 Skelton
59 Boosbeck Rd Hewling Margaret S 4 Skelton
59 Boosbeck Rd Hewling Florence S 1 Skelton
61 Boosbeck Rd Seaton John M Head 33 Ironstone underground Skelton
61 Boosbeck Rd Seaton Louisa M Wife 35 Easington
61 Boosbeck Rd Seaton Arthur S 6mth Skelton
63 Boosbeck Rd Smith William R M Head 43 Ironstone engine driver above Cramlington N'land
63 Boosbeck Rd Smith Edith S M Wife 39 Finchley Mid'sex
63 Boosbeck Rd Smith Grace F S 17 Skelton
63 Boosbeck Rd Smith Clara W S 14 Skelton
65 Boosbeck Rd Charlton Henry S Head 56 Ironstone below Allendale Northumberland
65 Boosbeck Rd Charlton Mary S Sister 52 Allendale Northumberland
65 Boosbeck Rd Charlton Jane A S Sister 49 Allendale Northumberland
67 Boosbeck Rd Clark Charles M Head 53 Ironstone underground Fransham Norfolk
67 Boosbeck Rd Clark Elizabeth M Wife 51 Brickstock Northants
67 Boosbeck Rd Clark George K S 13 Skelton
69 Boosbeck Rd Herring Thomas M Head 64 Ironstone deputy below Holdsworth Devon
69 Boosbeck Rd Herring Martha M Wife 62 Tintagell Cornwall
69 Boosbeck Rd Herring James S 34 Grocers assistant Tintagell Cornwall
71 Boosbeck Rd Younger John W M Head 49 Joiner Carp Newcastle Co Durham
71 Boosbeck Rd Younger Nina M Wife 42 Middlesbrough Yorks
71 Boosbeck Rd Younger Isabella S 19 Dressmaker Skelton
71 Boosbeck Rd Younger John W S 16 Merchants clerk Skelton
71 Boosbeck Rd North Annie E S Boarder 40 Teacher Board School Wolverhampton
73 Boosbeck Rd Judson James M Head 39 Ironstone shot firer below Skelton
73 Boosbeck Rd Judson Margaret M Wife 35 Stanghow Yorks
73 Boosbeck Rd Judson Ethel J S 14 Teacher board school Skelton
73 Boosbeck Rd Judson Amy S 12 Skelton
73 Boosbeck Rd Judson Bertha S 10 Skelton
73 Boosbeck Rd Judson John G T S 7 Skelton
73 Boosbeck Rd Judson Lena S 4 Skelton
73 Boosbeck Rd Judson Nina S 1 Skelton
75 Boosbeck Rd Jex Robert M Head 48 Ironstone deputy below Swanton Morley Norfolk
75 Boosbeck Rd Jex Sarah G M Wife 49 Old Lynn Norfolk
75 Boosbeck Rd Jex Kate S 20 Skelton
75 Boosbeck Rd Jex Edwin B S 18 Pupil school teacher Skelton
75 Boosbeck Rd Jex Ruby A S 13 Apprentice to dressmaker Skelton
75 Boosbeck Rd Jex Alwin E S 11 Skelton
75 Boosbeck Rd Jex Herbert O S 8 Skelton
75 Boosbeck Rd Jex Sophia E S 5 Skelton
77 Boosbeck Rd Kidson Richard M Head 51 Registrar Income tax collector Thirsk Yorks
77 Boosbeck Rd Kidson Bessy M Wife 55 Skelton
77 Boosbeck Rd Kidson John S 26 Groom domestic Skelton
77 Boosbeck Rd Kidson Emily A S 24 Skelton
77 Boosbeck Rd Sanders Margaret Wid Visitor 53 Tailoring Shirt maker Skelton
79 Boosbeck Rd Adam James M Head 42 Ironstone stat engine dvr above Scotland
79 Boosbeck Rd Adam Grace M Wife 36 Scotland
79 Boosbeck Rd Adam William S 16 Pupil teacher board school Scotland
79 Boosbeck Rd Adam Robert S 13 Errand boy Skelton
79 Boosbeck Rd Adam Elizabeth S 10 Skelton
79 Boosbeck Rd Adam Mary S 8 Skelton
81 Boosbeck Rd Griggs Arthur M Head 45 Ironstone labourer above Soham Cambridge
81 Boosbeck Rd Griggs Ann C M Wife 47 Soham Cambridge
81 Boosbeck Rd Griggs Walter S 21 Ironstone clerk above Soham Cambridge
81 Boosbeck Rd Griggs Harriet S 19 Skelton
83 Boosbeck Rd Barwick John W M Head 29 Ironstone deputy below Eston Yorks
83 Boosbeck Rd Barwick Sarah A M Wife 30 Lintonhome Cornwall
83 Boosbeck Rd Barwick Mary E S 6 Skelton
83 Boosbeck Rd Barwick William H S 3 Skelton
85 Boosbeck Rd Jackson Frederick M Head 29 Ironstone miner below Rosedale Yorks
85 Boosbeck Rd Jackson Annie M Wife 27 Skelton
85 Boosbeck Rd Jackson Arnold S 6 Skelton
85 Boosbeck Rd Jackson Greta S 4 Skelton
85 Boosbeck Rd Jackson Ronald S 4mth Skelton
87 Boosbeck Rd Dowson Frank M Head 35 Grocers assistant Rosedale Yorks
87 Boosbeck Rd Dowson Margaret M Wife 32 Ferryhill Durham
87 Boosbeck Rd Dowson Evelyn S 9 Skelton
87 Boosbeck Rd McCulloch James M Head 46 Surgeon Llanelly Camarthen
87 Boosbeck Rd McCulloch Elizabeth M G M Wife 41 Pembrokeshire Tenby
89 Boosbeck Rd Thorney John M Head 35 Physician and surgeon Hull Yorks
89 Boosbeck Rd Thorney Alice M M Wife 24 Hull Yorks
89 Boosbeck Rd Farrier John S S Boarder 30 Dispenser Scotland
89 Boosbeck Rd Adams William M Boarder 63 Ironstone stat engine dvr above Scotland
89 Boosbeck Rd Adams Mary M Servant 59 Housewife Scotland
89 Boosbeck Rd Parrot Catherine S Servant 24 General servant Birkby Lincs
Miners Hospital Milner Eleanor S Hd Nurse 35 Hospital Nurse Ossett Yorks
Miners Hospital Waite Priscilla S Servant 36 Domestic Help Louth, Lincs
Miners Hospital Dale Charles M Patient 34 Ironstone miner below Ingleby Arncliffe, Yorks
Airy Hill Lane Garner John M Head 59 Ironstone miner below Harwich, Linc
Airy Hill Lane Garner Bridget M Wife 52 Holbeach Hussa, Lincs
Airy Hill Lane Garner George S 26 Ironstone miner below Skelton
Airy Hill Lane Garner Elizabeth S 24 Dressmaker Skelton
Airy Hill Lane Garner Jonathan S 19 Grooms assistant Skelton
Airy Hill Lane Garner Amelia S 16 Skelton
Airy Hill Lane Garner Evelyn S G'dghter 3 Skelton
Airy Hill Lane Pattinson George S 33 Hind on Farm Westmoreland
Airy Hill Lane Pattinson Ellen S 35 Lincolnshire
Airy Hill Lane Pattinson George H S 15 Teamster on Farm Stapleton Durham
Airy Hill Lane Pattinson Jane A S 13 Crathorne Yorks
Airy Hill Lane Pattinson Margaret S 11 Hurworth Durham
Airy Hill Lane Pattinson Catharine S 9 Weardale Yorks
Airy Hill Lane Pattinson Ellen S 7 Yarm Durham
Airy Hill Lane Pattinson John R S 1 Skelton Yorks
Airy Hill Lane Smith Margaret S Visitor 18 Maltby Yorks
52 Green Road Ainsworth Dorothy Wid Head 61 Liverpool Lancs
52 Green Road Ainsworth Thomas S 26 Ironstone miner below Skelton Yorks
52 Green Road Ainsworth Frances S 23 Laundress Wash Skelton Yorks
52 Green Road Ainsworth Jane S 21 Board School teacher Skelton Yorks
52 Green Road Hobbs George S Boarder 36 Blacksmith Bilston Staffs
50 Green Road Ward William S Head 41 General labourer Eston Yorks
1 Back Lane Peacock John M Head 29 Ironstone miner below Skelton Yorks
1 Back Lane Peacock Charlotte M Wife 26 Guisborough Yorks
1 Back Lane Peacock John H S 1 Skelton Yorks
1 Back Lane Peacock William T S 1mth Skelton Yorks
1 Back Lane Lightwing James S Visitor 11 Skelton Yorks
3 Back Lane Sedman William M Head 29 Ironstone miner below Guisborough Yorks
3 Back Lane Sedman Annie M Wife 29 Skelton Yorks
3 Back Lane Sedman William S 4 Skelton Yorks
3 Back Lane Sedman Annie S 2 Skelton Yorks
3 Back Lane Sedman Harry S 8mth Skelton Yorks
13 Prospect Place Dowey Joseph M Head 26 Ironstone miner below Skelton Yorks
13 Prospect Place Dowey Mary E M Wife 26 South Bank Yorks
13 Prospect Place Dowey Annie S 6 Skelton Yorks
13 Prospect Place Dowey William S 4 Died in War 23 April 1917 Skelton Yorks
13 Prospect Place Dowey Hilda S 1 Skelton Yorks
13 Prospect Place Parkin Robert Widr Boarder 55 Ironstone miner below Moorsholm Yorks
13 Prospect Place Holloway Albert M Boarder 23 Actor Leominster Hereford
13 Prospect Place Holloway Marie M Boarder 23 Actress Salop Ludlow
13 Prospect Place Holloway Louie S Boarder 2 Flint N Wales
12 Prospect Place Waller Samuel M Head 37 Ironstone miner below Whitby Yorks
12 Prospect Place Waller Elizabeth M Wife 36 Marske Yorks
12 Prospect Place Waller Margaret S 15 Brotton Yorks
12 Prospect Place Waller Alice S 10 Brotton Yorks
12 Prospect Place Waller John S 8 Brotton Yorks
12 Prospect Place Waller William S 5 Skelton Yorks
12 Prospect Place Waller Thomas S 2 Skelton Yorks
11 Prospect Place Robinson Daniel M Head 36 Ironstone Deputy below Normanby Yorks
11 Prospect Place Robinson Beatrice G M Wife 33 Bodmin Cornwall
11 Prospect Place Robinson William S 14 Ironstone rope boy below Grangetown Yorks
11 Prospect Place Robinson Ellen S 12 Grangetown Yorks
11 Prospect Place Robinson John H S 10 Grangetown Yorks
11 Prospect Place Robinson Hilda S 8 Normanby Yorks
11 Prospect Place Robinson James E S 6 Skelton Yorks
11 Prospect Place Robinson Herbert S 3 Skelton Yorks
11 Prospect Place Robinson Hannah S 1 Skelton Yorks
10 Prospect Place Welburn William M Head 68 Ironstone miner below Fridaythorpe Yorks
10 Prospect Place Welburn Caroline M Wife 65 Beverley Yorks
10 Prospect Place Welburn Minnie G'd'ghter 7 Skelton
9 Prospect Place Richardson Mark M Head 54 Ironstone platelayer in mine Fadmoor Yorks
9 Prospect Place Richardson Alice M Wife 48 Brumpstead Norfolk
9 Prospect Place Richardson William 18 Apprentice to painter Skelton
8 Prospect Place Lat William Widr Head 72 Ironstone miner below Grantham Durham
8 Prospect Place Hollinworth George M Nephew 31 Ironstone miner below Skelton
8 Prospect Place Hollinworth Margaret M Neice 28 Stockton Durham
8 Prospect Place Armstrong John Boarder 38 Ironstone mine timekeeper Not known
7 Prospect Place Jollings Thomas M Head 71 Ironstone labourer above Scalby Lincs
7 Prospect Place Jollings Elizabeth M Wife 72 Eston Yorks
7 Prospect Place Jollings Rose G'd'ghter 14 Skelton
6 Prospect Place Bailey Emma Wid Head 38 Guisborough Yorks
6 Prospect Place Bailey Henry J 10 Skelton
6 Prospect Place Bailey Annie 12 Skelton
6 Prospect Place Bailey Caroline 7 Skelton
6 Prospect Place Bowers William Brother 29 Ironstone miner below Saltburn Yorks
5 Prospect Place Dowey Robert M Head 38 Skelton
5 Prospect Place Dowey Eliza M Wife 31 Spennymoor Durham
5 Prospect Place Dowey Annie 8 Skelton
5 Prospect Place Dowey Martha 5 Skelton
5 Prospect Place Dowey John R 3 Skelton
4 Prospect Place Clarke Thomas M Head 46 Ironstone miner below Busby Yorks
4 Prospect Place Clarke Mary A M Wife 46 Stokesley Yorks
4 Prospect Place Clarke Florence 15 Domestic servant. Skelton
4 Prospect Place Clarke John 9 Skelton
4 Prospect Place Clarke Earnest 6 Skelton
4 Prospect Place Clarke Jane Wid M in law 70 Darlington Durham
3 Prospect Place Maddock John W M Head 40 Ironstone boilerman above Guisborough Yorks
3 Prospect Place Maddock Harriet E M Wife 36 Eston Yorks
3 Prospect Place Maddock John W S 6 Skelton
3 Prospect Place Maddock Thomas S 1 Skelton
3 Prospect Place Maddock Eliza S 12 America British Subject
3 Prospect Place Maddock Mary S 11 America British Subject
3 Prospect Place Maddock Ellen S 9 Skelton
3 Prospect Place Maddock Harriet E S 4 Skelton
2 Prospect Place Lightburn Addison M Head 45 Ironstone miner below Westmorland
2 Prospect Place Lightburn Margaret M Wife 40 Frogingham Yorks
2 Prospect Place Lightburn Addison S 20 Ironstone filler below Skelton
2 Prospect Place Lightburn John S 18 Ironstone horsedriver Skelton
2 Prospect Place Taylor Susannah S 11 Skelton
2 Prospect Place Lightburn Elizabeth S 7 Skelton
2 Prospect Place Lightburn Agnes S 6 Skelton
2 Prospect Place Lightburn William S 1 Skelton
1 Prospect Place Robinson Charles M Head 47 Ironstone miner below Skelton
1 Prospect Place Robinson Ellen M Wife 44 Tudhoe Durham
1 Prospect Place Robinson Frederick S 19 Ironstone miner below Skelton
1 Prospect Place Robinson Florence S 15 Skelton
1 Prospect Place Robinson Gertrude S 11 Skelton
1 Prospect Place Robinson Edith S 9 Skelton
1 Prospect Place Robinson Evelyn S 7 Skelton
1 Prospect Place Robinson Mabel S 4 Skelton
1 Milbank St Snaith Joseph M Head 24 Ironstone miner below Skelton
1 Milbank St Snaith Violet M Wife 21 Nettam Lincs
1 Milbank St Snaith Thomas S 5mth Skelton
1 Milbank St Snaith John S 5mth Skelton
1 Milbank St Markham Daisy S 9 Skelton
3 Milbank St Hoggart John M Head 38 Ironstone miner below Cladenham Durham
3 Milbank St Hoggart Mary M Wife 36 Mattisall Norfolk
3 Milbank St Hoggart John S Son 13 Nipsall Yorks
3 Milbank St Hoggart Meggie S Daughter 7 Skelton
3 Milbank St Hoggart Lawrence S Son 4 Skelton
3 Milbank St Hoggart No name S Daughter 1 wk Skelton
5 Milbank St Lightburn William M Head 24 Ironstone miner below Dalton in Furness Lancs
5 Milbank St Lightburn Margaret M Wife 24 Skelton
7 Milbank St Sibly James S M Head 35 Ironstone miner below St Clees Cornwall
7 Milbank St Sibly Sarah H M Wife 32 Staithes Yorks
7 Milbank St Sibly James E S 3 Skelton
7 Milbank St Sibly Olive L S 1 Skelton
9 Milbank St Robinson Hannah Wid Head 60 Living on own means Danby Yorks
9 Milbank St Robinson Lizzie S 19 Marske Yorks
9 Milbank St Smith Robert Widr Boarder 61 Joiner Carpenter Carlton Durham
9 Milbank St Branch Henry Widr Boarder 72 Ironstone mines bankerman Norfolk
9 Milbank St Skelton John S Boarder 38 Ironstone miner below Saltburn Yorks
11 Milbank St Frank Joseph M Head 47 Ironstone mines cartman Danby Yorks
11 Milbank St Frank Hannah M Wife 37 Upsall Yorks
11 Milbank St Frank Florence M S 8 Skelton
13 Milbank St Newby William M Head 51 Blacksmith Long Newton Durham
13 Milbank St Newby Mary M Wife 34 Boulby Yorks
13 Milbank St Newby Laura S 18 Domestic servant Marske Yorks
13 Milbank St Newby James S 16 Gardener, not domestic Marske Yorks
15 Milbank St Lane Jane M Head 34 Ironstone miner below Devonshire
15 Milbank St Lane Jane E M Wife 28 Skelton
15 Milbank St Orwey Sydney S 10 Skelton
15 Milbank St Lane Horace S 4 Skelton
15 Milbank St Lane John S 2 Skelton
15 Milbank St Lane Mary E S 1 mth Skelton
17 Milbank St Proud Robert M Head 63 Fadmoor Yorks
17 Milbank St Proud Mary A M Wife 57 Kirbymoorside Yorks
17 Milbank St Proud Martha S 19 Skelton
19 Milbank St Pattinson Fred M Head 26 Groom. domestic worker. Skelton
19 Milbank St Pattinson Mary M Wife 21 Skelton
19 Milbank St Pattinson Lydia S 2 Skelton
19 Milbank St Pattinson Sybil S 2mths Skelton
19 Milbank St Bonnard Lily S Sister 12 Skelton
21 Milbank St Wallace Alexander W M Head 40 Ironstone miner below Chatham Kent
21 Milbank St Wallace Esther M Wife 36 Cowden Yorks
21 Milbank St Wallace Esther F S 16 Hampstead Middlesex
21 Milbank St Wallace Esthel S 13 Hampstead Middlesex
21 Milbank St Wallace Alex W S 11 Skelton
21 Milbank St Wallace Ethel M S 10 Skelton
21 Milbank St Wallace George E S 8 Upleatham Yorks
21 Milbank St Wallace Emily H S 7 Guisborough Yorks
21 Milbank St Wallace Robert R S 5 Skelton
21 Milbank St Wallace Edith S 3 Skelton
21 Milbank St Wallace Emmie S 1 Skelton
23 Milbank St Gratton Samuel Widr Head 43 Ironstone miner below Guisborough
23 Milbank St Gratton Mary A S 18 Fathers housekeeper Lingdale Yorks
23 Milbank St Gratton Emily S 16 Domestic servant Skelton
23 Milbank St Gratton Lucy A S G'd'ghter 11mth Skelton
25 Milbank St Forster Arthur M Head 27 Ironstone miner below Skelton
25 Milbank St Forster Charlotte A M Wife 26 Barnaby Moor
25 Milbank St Forster Elizabeth A S 5 Skelton
25 Milbank St Forster Charles W S 3 Skelton
25 Milbank St Forster Gladys M S 10mth Skelton
25 Milbank St Willoughby Henry W M Boarder 37 Actor Wandsworth London
25 Milbank St Willoughby Amy S M Boarder 36 Actress St Helens Lancs
1 Park St Appleton William Widr Head 60 Joiner Carpenter Osmotherley Yorks
1 Park St Appleton William S 27 Blacksmith Spennymoor Durham
1 Park St Appleton John R S 22 Blacksmith Pagebank Durham
1 Park St Appleton Mary A S 29 Own means. Pagebank Durham
2 Park St Rowland John M Head 61 Ironstone filler below Stockton Durham
2 Park St Rowland Jane M Wife 59 Skelton
2 Park St Rowland John W S 22 Ironstone filler below Skelton
2 Park St Rowland Emily S 20 Skelton
3 Park St Forster Ralph W M Head 42 Ironstone Deputy below Pinchinthorpe Yorks
3 Park St Forster Sarah E M Wife 44 Bilsdale Yorks
3 Park St Forster Joseph W S 18 Apprentice watchmaker Joseph died War 8 Sep 1916 Skelton
3 Park St Forster Alfred C S 13 Stable boy groom Skelton
3 Park St Forster Wilfred S 9 Died in War 23 Nov 1915 Skelton
4 Park St Dowey John M Head 54 Ironstone bank overman below Ingleby Yorks
4 Park St Dowey Annie M Wife 56 Skelton
4 Park St Dowey Arthur S 22 Ironstone below back change Skelton
4 Park St Dowey John R S 13 Skelton
4 Park St Dowey Alfred S 7 Skelton
4 Park St Dowey Florence H S 10 Skelton
5 Park St Cornforth William M Head 60 Ironstone labourer above Egton Yorks
5 Park St Cornforth Mary A M Wife 58 Dressmaker Bilsdale Yorks
5 Park St Cornforth Sarah N S 26 Dressmaker Bilsdale Yorks
5 Park St Cornforth Harry S 19 Ironstone labourer above Bilsdale Yorks
6 Park St Lightburn William M Head 57 Ironstone miner below Milburn Westmoreland
6 Park St Lightburn Jane M Wife 55 Scotland
6 Park St Lightburn Agnes S 15 Skelton
7 Park St Bennison Harriet C Wid Head 66 Wakefield Yorks
7 Park St Bennison Mary A S 33 Dressmaker Guisborough Yorks
7 Park St Bennison Emma S 30 Elementary school teacher Guisborough Yorks
8 Park St Forster Stephen M Head 35 Ironstone fan engineman above Skelton
8 Park St Forster Annie M Wife 36 Appleton le Moor Yorks
8 Park St Forster Percy S 12 Skelton
8 Park St Forster Edith S 10 Skelton
8 Park St Forster Harry S 8 Skelton
8 Park St Forster William S 6 Skelton
8 Park St Forster May S 3 Skelton
8 Park St Forster Nellie S 1 Skelton
8 Park St Bowes John M Visitor 34 Blacksmith Appleton le Moor Yorks
9 Park St Bennison Thomas W M Head 39 Ironstone Bank overman Guisborough
9 Park St Bennison Sarah J M Wife 36 Skelton
9 Park St Bennison George S 12 Skelton
9 Park St Bennison William S 7 Died in War 15 April 1915. Skelton
9 Park St Bennison Joseph S 1 Skelton
9 Park St Bennison Thomas S S 3mth Skelton
10 Park St Lynas Joseph M Head 48 Ironstone horsekeeper below Skelton
10 Park St Lynas Mary A M Wife 43 Myton Yorks
10 Park St Lynas John w S 23 Ironstone miner below Skelton
10 Park St Lynas Edith S 21 Skelton
10 Park St Lynas James E S 18 Ironstone horsedriver below Skelton
10 Park St Lynas Robert E S 11 Skelton
10 Park St Lynas Arthur E S 9 Skelton
10 Park St Lynas Emily S 7 Skelton
10 Park St Lynas Herbert J S 3 Skelton
10 Park St Lynas Ada S 5mth Skelton
11 Park St Alcock William M Head 52 Ironstone Bank overman Denton Norfolk
11 Park St Alcock Mary A M Wife 49 Hempton Norfolk
11 Park St Alcock James A S 15 Plummers" apprentice Skelton
11 Park St Alcock Frank S 12 Skelton
11 Park St Johnson Edward R S Grandson 1 Skelton
12 Park St Lusher James M Head 63 Bricklayer Attleboro Norfolk
12 Park St Lusher Annie M Wife 42 Northallerton Yorks
13 Park St Clayton George G M Head 26 Engine fitter Sherburnhill Durham
13 Park St Clayton Rebecca M Wife 22 Normanby Yorks
14 Park St Cotton George M Head 28 Ironstone miner below Pagebank Durham
14 Park St Cotton Eliza J M Wife 26 Loftus Yorks
14 Park St Cotton James H S 6 Skelton
14 Park St Cotton George A S 2 Skelton
15 Park St North William T M Head 35 Ironstone platelayer below Guisborough Yorks
15 Park St North Charlotte E M Wife 33 Dereham Norfolk
15 Park St North James W S 9 Skelton
15 Park St North Hilda S 7 Skelton
15 Park St North Mary S 5 Skelton
15 Park St North Eva S 2 Skelton
15 Park St North George R S 6mth Skelton
16 Park St Clapton Thomas M Head 62 Ironstone deputy below Tylas Berkshire
16 Park St Clapton Mary A M Wife 60 Ensham Oxon
16 Park St Clapton Rachel S 32 Hanboro Oxon
16 Park St Clapton Alfred S 14 Ironstone trapper below Skelton
17 Park St Tuck George M Head 52 Ironstone deputy below Devonshire
17 Park St Tuck Elizabeth M Wife 50 Devonshire
17 Park St Tuck Allan S 5 Skelton
18 Park St Dack William M Head 58 Ironstone miner below Elsing Norfolk
18 Park St Dack Charlotte M Wife 48 Cosby Norfolk
18 Park St Dack David S 22 Ironstone driver below Skelton
18 Park St Dack George S 18 Ironstone clerk Skelton
18 Park St Dack Lilian M S 15 Skelton
18 Park St Dack Alice S 12 Skelton
18 Park St Dack Charlotte S 9 Skelton
18 Park St Dack Laura S 1 Skelton
19 Park St Hudson James M Head 45 Ironstone miner below Not known
19 Park St Hudson Kate M Wife 37 Not known
19 Park St Hudson Frederick S 15 Grocers assistant Skelton
19 Park St Hudson Jane A S 11 Skelton
19 Park St Hudson Thomas W S 8 Skelton
19 Park St Hudson Sarah M S 5 Skelton
19 Park St Hudson Robert W S 9mth Skelton
20 Park St Jackson John M Head 41 Ironstone Back bye deputy Guisborough Yorks
20 Park St Jackson Sarah A M Wife 34 Guisborough Yorks
20 Park St Jackson Ethel E S 15 Skelton
20 Park St Jackson Arthur W S 13 Skelton
20 Park St Jackson Kate E S 11 Skelton
20 Park St Jackson Herbert S 6 Died in War 17 Sep 1916 Skelton
20 Park St Forster William Wid Boarder 64 Groom Ayton Yorks
21 Park St Robinson Isaac M Head 34 Ironstone drill changer below Skelton
21 Park St Robinson Jane M Wife 25 Skelton
21 Park St Robinson Jane S 5 Skelton
21 Park St Robinson James M S 2 Skelton
21 Park St Robinson Frankland ? S Brother 32 Ironstone timber loader below Skelton
22 Park St Spencer George M Head 50 Ironstone miner below Bridlington Yorks
22 Park St Spencer Elizabeth M Wife 46 Guisborough Yorks
22 Park St Spencer Alice M S 14 Skelton
22 Park St Spencer George W S 12 Guisborough Yorks
22 Park St Spencer Thomas H S 10 Guisborough Yorks
22 Park St Spencer Sydney S 8 Guisborough Yorks
23 Park St Harrison Matthew M Head 51 Ironstone miner below Cumberland
23 Park St Harrison Mary A M Wife 50 Cumberland
23 Park St Harrison Thomas S 24 Ironstone miner below Blagill Cumberland
23 Park St Harrison Matthew S 27 Ironstone miner below Galligal Cumberland
23 Park St Harrison Mary S 21 Galligal Cumberland
23 Park St Harrison Ruth S 19 Swainby Yorks
23 Park St Harrison Frances S 13 Skelton
23 Park St Hall Jenny S Visitor 19 New Marske Yorks
24 Park St Cotton James M Head 65 Ironstone miner below Wimbridgeton ? Shropshire
24 Park St Cotton Martha M Wife 63 Donnington Shropshire
24 Park St Cotton James S 17 Ironstone blacksmith Normanby Yorks
24 Park St Cotton Earnest S Grandson 6 Skelton
25 Park St Osborne James M Head 56 Ironstone machine driller Matthall Norfolk
25 Park St Osborne Maria M Wife 54 Wesson Norfolk
25 Park St Osborne Mable S 17 Dressmaker Skelton
25 Park St Hoggett Maria S G'daught 1 Skelton
26 Park St Wright Thomas M Head 41 Ironstone miner below Holdenby Northants
26 Park St Wright Kate M Wife 42 Pakenham Suffolk
26 Park St Wright Thomas C S 13 Carlin How Yorks
26 Park St Wright Beatrice S 17 Carlin How Yorks
26 Park St Crame Charles Widr F in law 75 Pakenham Suffolk
27 Park St Scott Miles M Head 55 Ironstone platelayer under Stokesley Yorks
27 Park St Scott Lavinia M Wife 50 Osmotherley Yorks
27 Park St Scott John C S 21 Ironstone horsedriver under Skelton
27 Park St Scott Joseph H S 19 Ironstone horsedriver under Skelton
27 Park St Scott Beatrice A S 9 Skelton
28 Park St Peel Albert M Head 35 Ironstone miner below Norwich Norfolk
28 Park St Peel Sarah A M Wife 33 Skelton
28 Park St Peel Eveline M S 11 Skelton
28 Park St Peel Albert A S S 9 Skelton
28 Park St Peel Harold C S 5 Skelton
28 Park St Peel Gordon S 1 Skelton
29 Park St Robinson Robert M Head 42 Ironstone platelayer below Upleatham Yorks
29 Park St Robinson Hannah M Wife 39 Eston Yorks
29 Park St Robinson John S 17 Ironstone horsedriver below Skelton
29 Park St Robinson Amy S 14 Mother's help Skelton
29 Park St Robinson Harry S 10 Skelton
29 Park St Robinson Robert S 8 Skelton
29 Park St Robinson Ada S 4 Skelton
29 Park St Robinson Hannah S 2 Skelton
30 Park St Davison Frederick M Head 58 Ironstone back overman below Coningsby Lincs
30 Park St Davison Ann M Wife 59 Not known
30 Park St Davison Henry S 30 Ironstone platelayer below Skelton
30 Park St Davison Hester S 24 Skelton
30 Park St Prickers Alice S Gdaughter